Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Im Poliny Osipenko

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Im Poliny Osipenko. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Im Poliny Osipenko with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 5,9283,684
QabalaAzerbaijan 6,4434,004
QubaAzerbaijan 6,3753,961
QuixeramobimBrazil 14,7519,166
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,3793,342
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,6705,387
Quesnel, BcCanada 6,1963,850
QuinteroChile 16,91610,512
QingdaoChina 2,2171,378
QiqiharChina 1,059658
QuitoEcuador 13,3588,301
QueenstownNew Zealand 11,2647,000
QuettaPakistan 6,0443,756
Quanah, TxUsa 8,9425,556
Quitman, GaUsa 9,9406,177
Quang TriVietnam 4,7242,936


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -