Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Im Poliny Osipenko

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Im Poliny Osipenko. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Im Poliny Osipenko with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,2773,279
FarahAfghanistan 6,1943,849
FormosaArgentina 16,85010,471
ForrestAustralia 9,2935,774
FrancistownBotswana 13,1398,164
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,5199,022
FloraniaBrazil 14,8319,216
FlorestaBrazil 15,1239,397
FlorianoBrazil 14,9399,283
FlorianopolisBrazil 17,22210,702
FormosaBrazil 15,9009,880
FortalezaBrazil 14,5879,064
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 16,88610,493
FrancaBrazil 16,45610,226
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,9424,314
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,2423,879
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,4123,985
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 5,7603,579
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,8504,257
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,6093,486
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,1083,796
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,0353,750
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,0743,774
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,8575,504
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,8675,510
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,9174,298
FayaChad 10,1446,304
FamagustaCyprus 7,7484,815
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,1124,419
FarafraEgypt 8,8025,470
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,3137,652
FichtelbergGermany 7,4124,606
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,6064,726
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,9184,921
FrederikshbGreenland 7,2794,523
FaranahGuinea 12,4027,707
FalconaraItaly 8,0314,991
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,1055,036
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,1355,055
FonniItaly 8,5415,307
FrontoneItaly 8,0685,013
FrosinoneItaly 8,2195,108
FukauraJapan 1,334829
FukueJapan 2,2781,415
FukuiJapan 1,8191,131
FukuokaJapan 2,1511,337
FukushimaJapan 1,6591,031
FukuyamaJapan 2,0141,252
FushikiJapan 1,7381,080
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,6132,867
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,8417,358
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 12,1577,554
FunchalMadeira 10,2116,345
Fort De FranceMartinique 12,3727,688
Fes-SaisMorocco 9,7116,035
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,5604,077
FaroPortugal 9,4925,899
FerganaRussia 4,9633,084
FreetownSierra Leone 12,6437,856
FalunSweden 6,3963,975
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,6794,772
FeodosijaUkraine 6,8354,248
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,2922,667
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,4985,281
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,6285,361
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,2565,131
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,8684,889
Farmington, MeUsa 8,8915,525
Farmington, MnUsa 8,1985,094
Farmington, MoUsa 9,0035,594
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,9504,940
Fayette, IaUsa 8,4315,239
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,0365,615
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,7036,030
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,1176,287
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,0676,256
Fillmore, UtUsa 7,8854,900
Findlay, OhUsa 8,9275,547
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,2575,131
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,7285,424
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,4865,274
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,0995,033
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,3535,191
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,1905,090
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,4656,503
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,7985,467
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,0855,646
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,8795,518
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,2025,718
Framingham, MaUsa 9,1465,684
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,1905,711
Franklin, LaUsa 9,7136,036
Franklin, PaUsa 9,0495,623
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,4525,874
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 7,6754,770
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,9054,912


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -