Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Im Poliny Osipenko

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Im Poliny Osipenko. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Im Poliny Osipenko with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,6293,498
BustAfghanistan 6,1123,798
BatnaAlgeria 9,0895,648
BecharAlgeria 9,8616,127
BejaiaAlgeria 9,0475,622
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,9966,212
BiskraAlgeria 9,2085,722
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,8246,105
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 18,54211,522
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 18,58011,546
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 18,56411,536
Base OrcadasAntarctica 19,08711,861
ByrdAntarctica 15,9799,930
Bahia BlancaArgentina 17,92411,138
BarilocheArgentina 17,58710,928
Buenos AiresArgentina 17,70311,001
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 9,2145,726
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 9,0215,606
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9454,937
BrestBelarus 6,8164,236
BrusselsBelgium 7,6934,780
Belize CityBelize 11,1216,911
BeninBenin 12,1797,568
BohiconBenin 12,1157,528
BermudaBermuda 10,3656,441
BageBrazil 17,51810,886
BambuiBrazil 16,40410,194
BarbacenaBrazil 16,54910,284
BarbalhaBrazil 14,9869,312
BarcelosBrazil 14,0188,711
BarraBrazil 15,4199,582
Barra Do CordaBrazil 14,7969,194
BarreirasBrazil 15,5369,654
BelémBrazil 14,3298,904
Belo HorizonteBrazil 16,40310,193
BelterraBrazil 14,3798,935
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 15,1989,444
Bom JesusBrazil 17,31310,758
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 15,6629,732
BrasiliaBrazil 15,9239,895
BrevesBrazil 14,3378,909
BurgasBulgaria 7,4634,638
BurundiBurundi 11,4587,120
BatouriCameroon 11,6957,267
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,5145,291
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,5324,059
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,2723,897
Banff, AbCanada 6,6744,147
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,4855,272
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,3225,171
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,8734,271
Bissett, MbCanada 7,5174,671
Blue River, BcCanada 6,4213,990
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,6235,359
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 5,7563,577
Brandon, MbCanada 7,4614,636
Broadview, SkCanada 7,3144,545
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,5704,083
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,0813,779
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,7206,040
Burns Lake, BcCanada 5,9273,683
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,5233,432
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,4507,115
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,6456,615
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,85811,097
BeijingChina 2,0731,288
BarranquillaColombia 12,3697,686
Benito SalasColombia 13,1738,186
BogotáColombia 13,0398,102
BrnoCzech Republic 7,3784,585
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0856,888
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7307,289
BaniDominican Republic 11,7397,295
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,7237,285
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,7087,276
BahariyaEgypt 8,6355,366
Beni SuefEgypt 8,4405,245
BiarritzFrance 8,6205,357
BordeauxFrance 8,4545,254
BrestFrance 8,2065,099
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,2706,382
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,2686,381
BitamGabon 12,0897,512
BanjulGambia 12,2497,612
BerlinGermany 7,2114,481
BrockenGermany 7,3744,582
BokeGuinea 12,4577,741
BissauGuinea-Bissau 12,3847,696
BudapestHungary 7,4274,616
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,4254,614
BangaloreIndia 6,7844,216
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,7244,178
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,6083,485
BikanerIndia 5,7893,597
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 6,2443,880
BabolsarIran 6,4784,025
Bandar AbbasIran 6,9954,347
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,6204,114
Bandar LengehIran 7,1564,447
BirjandIran 6,3533,948
BushehrIran 7,2184,486
BaghdadIraq 7,2874,528
BasraIraq 7,2834,526
BelmulletIreland 7,7594,822
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,8264,863
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,1105,039
BergamoItaly 7,9894,965
BolognaItaly 8,0324,991
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,8494,877
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,2955,154
BrindisiItaly 8,0985,032
BondoukouIvory Coast 12,2647,621
BouakeIvory Coast 12,4007,706
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,3332,693
BeirutLebanon 7,7694,828
BenghaziLibya 8,7745,452
BirzaiLithuania 6,4273,994
BitolaMacedonia 7,8984,908
BlantyreMalawi 12,1617,557
BvumbweMalawi 12,1747,565
BintuluMalaysia 5,8853,657
BamakoMali 12,0247,472
Bko-SMali 12,0327,477
BougounMali 12,1297,537
Bir MoghreinMauritania 10,8426,738
BaitagMongolia 3,2852,042
BaruuhturuunMongolia 2,9181,813
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,1631,344
Baruun-UrtMongolia 1,7831,108
BayandelgerMongolia 1,8971,179
BayankhongorMongolia 2,6611,653
Bayan-OvooMongolia 1,8041,121
BulganMongolia 2,3391,453
BhamawMyanmar 4,5472,825
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,4207,096
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,1526,930
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,3987,083
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,0466,864
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,9576,809
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,8857,386
BilmaNiger 10,4276,479
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,3007,022
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,1653,210
BergenNorway 6,7404,188
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,7414,189
BjornoyaNorway 5,1693,212
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,8643,644
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,0803,778
BadinPakistan 6,3613,953
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,6373,503
BalakotPakistan 5,2883,286
BarkhanPakistan 5,8823,655
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,3787,692
BascoPhilippines 3,7692,342
BialystokPoland 6,7544,197
BejaPortugal 9,3855,832
BragancaPortugal 8,9585,567
BistritaRomania 7,2064,478
BucharestRomania 7,3594,573
BajkitRussia 2,5851,606
BarabinskRussia 3,7162,309
BarnaulRussia 3,4712,157
BerezovoRussia 4,1302,567
BiserRussia 4,6632,897
BlagovescenskRussia 669416
BogdarinRussia 1,528950
BogucanyRussia 2,5141,562
BomnakRussia 565351
BorRussia 2,9191,814
BorzjaRussia 1,399870
BratskRussia 2,2671,409
BelgradeSerbia 7,6044,725
BoSierra Leone 12,6587,866
BontheSierra Leone 12,7307,910
BratislavaSlovakia 7,4484,629
BerberaSomalia 9,1895,710
BusanSouth Korea 2,0141,251
BadajozSpain 9,2635,756
BarcelonaSpain 8,7115,413
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,8025,470
BabanusaSudan 10,2366,361
BaselSwitzerland 7,8914,904
BernSwitzerland 7,9554,943
BangkokThailand 5,3493,324
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 5,3283,311
Bhumibol DamThailand 5,0943,165
BizerteTunisia 8,7935,464
BalikesirTurkey 7,6914,780
BursaTurkey 7,5814,711
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,7943,601
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,6014,723
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,6234,737
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,6224,736
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,7164,795
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,8934,905
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,8374,870
Bakersfield, CaUsa 7,8284,865
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,1765,702
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,3385,803
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 3,7932,357
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 3,7932,357
Batesville, MsUsa 9,4015,842
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,7056,031
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,3825,209
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,3465,808
Bedford, MaUsa 9,1885,710
Beeville, TxUsa 9,6035,967
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,5295,300
Berkeley, CaUsa 7,4414,624
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 3,7362,321
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,9525,563
Bettles, AkUsa 4,0682,528
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,4192,746
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,5965,342
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,4654,639
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,0395,617
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,5745,949
Bishop, CaUsa 7,6994,785
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,7194,797
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,4265,857
Blackville, ScUsa 9,7976,088
Blaine, WaUsa 6,4994,038
Blakely, GaUsa 9,9026,153
Block Island, RiUsa 9,2655,757
Boerne, TxUsa 9,4215,854
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,2824,525
Booneville, MsUsa 9,3935,837
Boonton, NjUsa 9,2205,729
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,1495,685
Bowler, WiUsa 8,3455,185
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,2555,751
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,8645,508
Brenham, TxUsa 9,4965,901
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,2255,732
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,2645,756
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,4395,865
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,8805,518
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,5685,324
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,2935,154
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,6005,966
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,8596,127
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,7845,458
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,3825,208
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,2495,748
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,9745,576
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,8865,522
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,6115,972
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,4305,860
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,6845,396
Burlington, VtUsa 8,8755,515
Burns, OregonUsa 7,1334,432
BajsunUzbekistan 5,4203,368
BarcelonaVenezuela 12,7747,938
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,6447,857
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,9628,055
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,9738,062


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -