Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Im Poliny Osipenko

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Im Poliny Osipenko. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Im Poliny Osipenko with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,3795,828
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,4166,473
OranArgentina 16,31210,136
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4945,278
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 8,8875,523
OstendeBelgium 7,6984,784
ObidosBrazil 14,2908,880
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 11,7727,315
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,7215,420
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,7235,421
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,42610,829
OdenseDenmark 7,0464,379
OtavaloEcuador 13,3278,282
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,2075,721
OuluFinland 5,7093,548
OroomiehIran 6,8774,273
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,4545,253
OdienneIvory Coast 12,3287,661
ObihiroJapan 1,169726
OfunatoJapan 1,538956
OitaJapan 2,1691,348
OkayamaJapan 1,9841,233
OkinoerabuJapan 2,8531,773
OmaezakiJapan 1,9851,234
OmuJapan 992616
OnahamaJapan 1,7541,090
OsakaJapan 1,9731,226
OshimaJapan 1,9781,229
OtaruJapan 1,080671
OwaseJapan 2,0411,268
OuarzazateMorocco 10,0886,269
OujoaMorocco 9,5155,913
OuanahamNew Caledonia 8,6665,385
OhakeaNew Zealand 10,9596,810
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,2426,986
OphirNew Zealand 11,2977,020
OpotikiNew Zealand 10,8086,716
OtautauNew Zealand 11,3657,063
OcotalNicaragua 11,5977,207
OrlandNorway 6,3113,922
OsloNorway 6,6184,113
OhotskRussia 878545
OkhotskRussia 878545
OlekminskRussia 1,323822
OlenekRussia 2,1911,362
OmskRussia 4,0212,498
OnegaRussia 5,3083,299
OrenburgRussia 5,2593,268
OymyakonRussia 1,267788
OviedoSpain 8,7725,451
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,2093,858
Orkney IslandsUk 7,1054,415
OdessaUkraine 6,9614,325
OvrucUkraine 6,6534,134
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,4205,854
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,2855,149
Oakland, MdUsa 9,2875,771
Oakley, IdUsa 7,5314,680
Oconto, WiUsa 8,3965,217
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,7735,451
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,9375,553
Olathe, KsUsa 8,7015,407
Olivia, MnUsa 8,1415,059
Olympia, WaUsa 6,6524,134
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,4415,245
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,4305,238
Oolitic, InUsa 9,0175,603
Orlando, FlUsa 10,3036,402
Orono, MeUsa 8,9125,538
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,4585,256
Oswego, NyUsa 8,8955,527
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,7425,433
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,7015,407
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,1395,679
Owosso, MiUsa 8,7115,413
Ozark, ArUsa 9,1345,676


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -