Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Im Poliny Osipenko

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Im Poliny Osipenko. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Im Poliny Osipenko with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 18,36611,413
UaupesBrazil 13,7728,558
UbatubaBrazil 16,79110,434
UberabaBrazil 16,36310,168
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,2773,901
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,6792,286
UpernavikGreenland 6,0593,765
UummannaqGreenland 6,3123,922
UdineItaly 7,8074,851
Ustica IslandItaly 8,5025,283
UenoJapan 1,9631,220
UnzendakeJapan 2,2451,395
UrakawaJapan 1,233766
UshibukaJapan 2,3081,434
UtsunomiyaJapan 1,7841,109
UwajimaJapan 2,1571,340
UkmergeLithuania 6,5054,042
UtenaLithuania 6,4494,008
UlaangomMongolia 3,0651,905
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,1531,338
UlgiiMongolia 3,2472,018
UliastaiMongolia 2,8391,764
UmnugoviMongolia 3,1241,942
UnderkhaanMongolia 1,9271,197
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 1,7171,067
UfaRussia 5,0333,127
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,5252,191
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 1,9611,219
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 1,571976
Ust-BarguzinRussia 1,8351,140
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,6412,884
Ust-KamcatskRussia 1,7391,081
Ust-MajaRussia 895556
Ust-OlojRussia 2,0111,250
Umm BeninSudan 9,6886,021
UmeňSweden 5,9683,709
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,9833,096
Udon ThaniThailand 4,8773,031
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,9983,106
UrfaTurkey 7,2954,533
UsakTurkey 7,6934,781
Uman’Ukraine 6,7944,222
UzgorodUkraine 7,1814,462
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,1725,699
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,9535,564
Urbana, IlUsa 8,8805,518
Urbana, OhUsa 9,0195,605


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -