Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Im Poliny Osipenko

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Im Poliny Osipenko. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Im Poliny Osipenko with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,7483,572
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,5293,436
MilianaAlgeria 9,2025,718
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,6418,477
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,6329,092
Malarg EArgentina 17,23310,709
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,74711,028
Mar Del PlataArgentina 18,07011,229
Marcos JuarezArgentina 17,36010,788
MendozaArgentina 17,04310,591
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,04210,590
Monte CaserosArgentina 17,29510,747
Mackay MoAustralia 8,2695,139
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,0687,499
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3455,185
MeekatharraAustralia 8,9605,568
Melbourne (airport)Australia 10,0496,245
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 10,0666,255
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 9,6515,997
Mount GambierAustralia 10,0346,235
Mount IsaAustralia 8,1335,054
MuharraqBahrain 7,4534,631
MinskBelarus 6,4914,033
MogilevBelarus 6,3783,963
MaunBotswana 13,3118,271
MacapaBrazil 14,1418,787
MacauBrazil 14,7189,146
MaceioBrazil 15,2109,451
MachadoBrazil 16,59010,309
ManausBrazil 14,3278,903
MarabaBrazil 14,7569,169
MaringaBrazil 16,71210,385
Monte AlegreBrazil 14,3248,901
Monte AzulBrazil 15,8639,858
Monte SantoBrazil 15,3319,527
MonteiroBrazil 15,0299,339
Montes ClarosBrazil 16,0459,971
Morada NovaBrazil 14,7319,154
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 15,4299,588
MamfeCameroon 11,8707,376
MarouaCameroon 11,1376,921
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,1503,822
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,6105,350
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,0844,402
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,8763,030
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 5,9433,693
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,9954,346
Merry Island, BcCanada 6,4023,978
Moncton, NbCanada 8,8765,515
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,5425,308
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,7575,442
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,7555,440
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,1934,470
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,9714,953
Morden, MbCanada 7,6024,724
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,6595,381
MoundouChad 11,2096,965
MatecanaColombia 12,9648,056
MoroniComoros 11,2566,995
MosnovCzech Republic 7,2684,517
MarstalDenmark 7,0934,408
Melville HallDominica 12,2677,623
MichesDominican Republic 11,7017,271
MocaDominican Republic 11,6157,218
MoncionDominican Republic 11,5917,203
Monte CristiDominican Republic 11,5277,163
Monte PlataDominican Republic 11,6987,269
MilagroEcuador 13,5048,392
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,4645,259
MinyaEgypt 8,5505,313
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,0877,511
MassawaEritrea 9,1055,658
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,8984,287
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,2893,908
MarseilleFrance 8,3805,208
MontpellierFrance 8,4135,228
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,7048,516
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,9287,412
MakokouGabon 12,1507,550
MayumbaGabon 12,6567,864
MitzicGabon 12,2097,587
MkamboGabon 12,0447,484
MoandaGabon 12,3177,654
MouilaGabon 12,4897,761
MagdeburgGermany 7,3084,542
MunichGermany 7,6514,755
MünsterGermany 7,4674,640
MethoniGreece 8,2645,135
MilosGreece 8,1315,053
MitiliniGreece 7,8094,853
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 7,8094,853
MacentaGuinea 12,5087,773
MamouGuinea 12,4187,717
Midway IslandHawaii 4,6322,879
MiskolcHungary 7,2974,535
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,9714,332
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,2423,257
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,5794,088
MusulipatnamIndia 6,2663,894
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 5,7643,582
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 5,9313,686
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 6,4474,006
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 6,7804,213
MashhadIran 6,0623,767
Malin HeadIreland 7,5784,709
M. CalamitaItaly 8,2415,121
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,1705,077
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,4405,245
MilanItaly 8,0274,988
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,0324,991
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,2415,121
ManIvory Coast 12,5437,795
MaebashiJapan 1,7921,113
MaizuruJapan 1,8891,174
MakurazakiJapan 2,4051,495
MatsueJapan 1,9051,184
MatsumotoJapan 1,8021,120
MatsuyamaJapan 2,0861,296
MinamidaitojimaJapan 2,9891,857
MinamitorishimaJapan 3,4592,150
MishimaJapan 1,9331,201
MitoJapan 1,8101,125
MiyakejimaJapan 2,0491,273
MiyakoJapan 1,480920
MiyakojimaJapan 3,2131,997
MiyakonojoJapan 2,3421,455
MiyazakiJapan 2,3141,438
MombetsuJapan 1,029639
MoriokaJapan 1,459906
MuroranJapan 1,173729
MurotomisakiJapan 2,1391,329
MutsuJapan 1,288801
Ma’AnJordan 8,0655,012
MafraqJordan 7,8484,877
MombasaKenya 10,8296,729
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,4894,654
MaseruLesotho 13,8048,578
MonroviaLiberia 12,7787,941
MisratahLibya 9,0185,604
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,3927,079
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,7537,303
MananjaryMadagascar 11,7377,293
MorondavaMadagascar 11,9267,411
MakhangaMalawi 12,2207,594
MangochiMalawi 12,0347,478
MwmosaMalawi 12,1547,552
MzimbaMalawi 11,9247,410
MzuzuMalawi 11,8597,369
MalaccaMalaysia 6,4103,983
MersingMalaysia 6,3213,928
MiriMalaysia 5,7333,563
MaleMaldives 7,8364,869
MenakaMali 11,2456,988
MoptiMali 11,6687,250
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,9543,700
MazatlanMexico 9,6445,993
MeridaMexico 10,7186,660
Mexico CityMexico 10,3976,461
MonterreyMexico 9,7386,052
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,2616,377
MaantyMongolia 2,1401,330
MandalgoviMongolia 2,3011,430
MatadMongolia 1,601995
MurenMongolia 2,5331,574
MarrakechMorocco 10,0566,249
MeknesMorocco 9,7366,050
MideltMorocco 9,8316,109
MaputoMozambique 13,1868,194
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,7127,278
MandalayMyanmar 4,8192,994
MeiktilaMyanmar 4,9393,069
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 5,5783,466
MindatMyanmar 5,0023,108
MonywaMyanmar 4,8663,024
MyeikMyanmar 5,5783,466
MyitkyinaMyanmar 4,4372,757
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,6344,744
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,3857,075
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,8496,742
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 10,6586,623
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,2056,963
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 10,8466,740
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 10,7826,700
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,0846,888
MotuekaNew Zealand 10,9806,823
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,0066,839
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,1646,937
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,2236,974
ManaguaNicaragua 11,7517,302
MasatepeNicaragua 11,7857,323
MagariaNiger 11,1896,953
Maine SoroaNiger 10,9996,835
MaradiNiger 11,2396,984
MaiduguriNigeria 11,0706,879
MakurdiNigeria 11,7177,281
MinnaNigeria 11,6437,235
Mokp’oNorth Korea 2,1151,314
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,9483,696
MajisOman 7,2044,477
MasirahOman 7,3714,580
Muscat  Oman 7,1654,453
MultanPakistan 5,7403,567
MurreePakistan 5,3213,307
MadangPapua New Guinea 6,4694,020
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 16,33210,149
MoyobambaPeru 14,0228,714
MactanPhilippines 4,8152,992
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 4,4262,750
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,9715,575
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,0367,479
MagadanRussia 1,187737
MahackalaRussia 6,3113,922
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,3562,707
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,3552,706
MarkovoRussia 2,3491,460
MinusinskRussia 2,9471,831
MogocaRussia 1,127700
MoscowRussia 5,8863,657
MurmanskRussia 5,1683,212
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,3085,163
MatamSenegal 11,9087,400
MogadishuSomalia 9,9066,156
MadridSpain 8,9935,588
Madrid (b)Spain 9,0035,594
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,7715,451
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 9,4135,849
MelillaSpain 9,5025,904
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,1685,697
MalakalSudan 10,1526,309
MbabaneSwaziland 13,3168,275
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,0224,985
Mae Hong SonThailand 4,9573,081
Mae SariangThailand 5,0653,147
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 5,1713,213
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 4,8633,022
MalatyaTurkey 7,2274,491
MersinTurkey 7,5644,700
MuglaTurkey 7,8784,895
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,6444,750
ManstonUk 7,7384,809
MeloUruguay 17,62310,951
MercedesUruguay 17,58610,928
MontevideoUruguay 17,81811,072
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 9,7796,077
Madison, FlUsa 9,9776,200
Madison, InUsa 9,0895,648
Madison, NeUsa 8,3285,175
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,5185,293
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,6155,354
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,4835,271
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,0735,638
Marengo, IlUsa 8,6435,371
Marion, InUsa 8,8515,500
Marion, NcUsa 9,5005,903
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,2425,122
Marshall, TxUsa 9,3585,815
Martinsburg, WvUsa 9,3185,790
Mc Grath, AkUsa 3,9912,480
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,1305,673
Mcgill, NvUsa 7,7174,796
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,0505,624
Mcminnville, TnUsa 9,3975,840
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,6475,373
Medford, WiUsa 8,2835,147
Mellette, SdUsa 7,9594,946
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,2965,777
Mena, ArUsa 9,1345,676
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,6195,977
Mexia, TxUsa 9,3465,808
Mexico, MoUsa 8,8245,484
Miami, FloridaUsa 10,6156,596
Midland, TxUsa 9,0465,622
Milan, MnUsa 8,0815,022
Milbank, SdUsa 8,0354,993
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,5294,679
Milford, DeUsa 9,4045,844
Milledgeville, GaUsa 9,7726,073
Millen, GaUsa 9,8306,109
Millport, OhUsa 9,0185,604
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 9,1635,694
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,5885,337
Minden, NeUsa 8,3375,181
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,2015,096
Minonk, IlUsa 8,7515,438
Missoula, MtUsa 7,1034,414
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,8046,093
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,6415,369
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,6675,386
Monroe, NcUsa 9,6495,996
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,0815,022
Montgomery AlUsa 9,7166,037
Montrose, CoUsa 8,1935,091
Moorestown, NjUsa 9,2995,778
Morehead City, NcUsa 9,7666,069
Morganton, NcUsa 9,5005,903
Moro, OrUsa 6,9124,295
Morris, MnUsa 7,9854,962
Morrison, IlUsa 8,6265,360
Mount Airy, NcUsa 9,4305,860
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,7495,437
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,6525,376
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,5825,333
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,9405,555
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,0425,619
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,3585,815
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,6245,359
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,0015,593
MaiquetiaVenezuela 12,6587,866
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,5117,775
MaracayVenezuela 12,6767,877
MaturinVenezuela 12,8527,986
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,6177,841
MeridaVenezuela 12,7387,915
MagoyeZambia 12,6877,884
MansaZambia 12,1777,567
MbalaZambia 11,8137,341
MfuweZambia 12,1587,555
MisamfuZambia 11,9287,412
MonguZambia 12,9228,030
MpikaZambia 12,0737,502
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,1487,549
Mt MakuluZambia 12,6057,833
MumbwaZambia 12,6357,852
MwinilungaZambia 12,5307,787
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,8137,962


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -