Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Im Poliny Osipenko

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Im Poliny Osipenko. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Im Poliny Osipenko with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,9765,578
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,9753,713
ParanaArgentina 17,34210,776
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,25110,720
PehuajoArgentina 17,67510,984
PergaminoArgentina 17,54610,904
PigeArgentina 17,81111,068
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,18010,676
PosadasArgentina 17,04310,591
PresidenciaArgentina 16,83410,461
Puente Del IncaArgentina 16,97910,551
Punta IndioArgentina 17,82911,079
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5895,959
Port HedlandAustralia 8,2775,143
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 9,8416,116
ParakouBenin 11,8727,377
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 15,1989,444
ParacatuBrazil 16,0909,998
ParanaBrazil 15,5659,672
ParanaguaBrazil 16,99410,561
ParanaibaBrazil 16,31710,139
ParintinsBrazil 14,3468,915
ParnaibaBrazil 14,5279,027
Passo FundoBrazil 17,22910,706
Patos De MinasBrazil 16,24610,095
PaulistanaBrazil 15,0869,375
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,2089,450
Pedra AzulBrazil 15,9619,918
PeixeBrazil 15,5049,634
PetrolinaBrazil 15,2229,459
PicosBrazil 14,9699,302
PiraiBrazil 16,70310,380
PirenopolisBrazil 15,9219,893
PompeuBrazil 16,32110,142
Ponta PoraBrazil 16,53310,274
Porto De MozBrazil 14,3218,899
Porto UniaoBrazil 17,03610,586
Porto VelhoBrazil 14,8219,210
Porto-AlegreBrazil 17,44610,841
Porto-NacionalBrazil 15,3569,542
PosseBrazil 15,7479,785
PlevenBulgaria 7,5294,679
PlovdivBulgaria 7,6324,743
Phnom PenhCambodia 5,3533,326
Peace River, AbCanada 6,1823,842
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,0513,760
Penticton, BcCanada 6,6204,114
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,6125,352
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,7625,445
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,6684,765
Port Alberni, BcCanada 6,3613,953
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,7985,467
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,1303,809
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,5284,678
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,9324,308
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,1233,805
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 5,7113,549
Princeton, BcCanada 7,2364,497
ParronChile 17,06410,604
Puerto AysenChile 17,76211,037
Puerto MonttChile 17,48310,864
Punta ArenasChile 18,18311,299
PingbianChina 3,0041,867
PeralesColombia 13,0278,095
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,1168,151
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,0427,483
PragueCzech Republic 7,3914,593
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,7217,284
PimentelDominican Republic 11,6507,239
PoloDominican Republic 11,7307,289
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,5747,192
PichilingueEcuador 13,4088,332
PortoviejoEcuador 13,3558,299
PuyoEcuador 13,5198,401
Port-SaidEgypt 8,1795,083
ParisFrance 7,9554,943
PerpignanFrance 8,5375,305
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,9198,028
Port-GentilGabon 12,5127,775
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,8778,002
PotsdamGermany 7,2284,491
PatrasGreece 8,1335,054
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,5653,458
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,5094,666
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,1857,572
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,6647,248
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,5577,182
PecsHungary 7,5974,721
PambanIndia 7,0114,357
PuneIndia 6,5424,065
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,8214,238
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 6,3553,949
PadovaItaly 7,9244,924
Paganella MountainItaly 7,8894,902
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,5525,314
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,5555,316
PantelleriaItaly 8,7375,429
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,0475,001
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,5755,328
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,1175,044
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,1065,037
PiacenzaItaly 8,0605,009
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,1505,065
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,9994,971
Ponza IslandItaly 8,3045,160
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,2005,095
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,2565,130
PrizziItaly 8,5845,334
PakseLaos 4,9533,078
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,1973,851
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,0486,865
PlaisanceMauritius 11,0696,878
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,4283,373
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,8814,897
PatheinMyanmar 5,3783,342
PutaoMyanmar 4,2622,649
PyiMyanmar 5,1633,208
PoindimieNew Caledonia 8,6215,357
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,6796,636
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,9806,823
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,9796,823
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,0196,847
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,5456,553
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,7936,707
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,6817,259
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,0797,506
PohangNorth Korea 1,9061,184
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,7011,057
PadidanPakistan 6,2323,873
PanjgurPakistan 6,4964,037
ParachinarPakistan 5,5483,447
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,6764,149
PeshawarPakistan 5,4353,378
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 6,9534,321
PilarParaguay 16,91910,514
PiscoPeru 14,8299,215
PiuraPeru 13,7668,554
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,0309,340
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 5,0083,112
PoznanPoland 7,0774,398
PrzemyslPoland 7,0564,385
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,1265,671
PortalegrePortugal 9,2405,742
Porto Portugal 9,0845,645
PavelecRussia 5,9563,701
PecoraRussia 4,4452,762
PermRussia 4,8293,001
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 1,482921
PetrozavodskRussia 5,6043,482
PjatigorskRussia 6,4904,033
PoronajskRussia 584363
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,6064,105
Providenja BayRussia 3,1111,933
PskovRussia 6,1483,820
PodorSenegal 11,8567,368
PopradSlovakia 7,2324,494
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,2958,883
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,4688,369
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,8585,504
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,0864,404
Port SudanSudan 8,9005,531
ParamariboSuriname 13,4438,353
PiteňSweden 5,8093,610
PalmyraSyria 7,5394,685
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,5036,526
PhetchabunThailand 5,0553,141
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 5,0673,149
PhraeThailand 4,9463,074
PhuketThailand 6,0333,749
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,0123,736
Prachin BuriThailand 5,2763,278
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 5,5733,463
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 12,8027,955
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,0034,973
PoltavaUkraine 6,5114,046
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 17,59610,934
PradoUruguay 17,81911,073
Punta Del EsteUruguay 17,87511,108
Palestine, IlUsa 8,9805,580
Pana, IlUsa 8,9005,531
Paoli, InUsa 9,0535,626
Paris, IlUsa 8,8805,518
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,9354,931
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,8246,105
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,8784,896
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,0195,605
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,8695,512
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,5625,321
Pendleton, OrUsa 6,9684,330
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,8686,132
Peoria, IlUsa 8,7505,437
Perry, OkUsa 8,9045,533
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,3045,782
Philo, OhUsa 9,0895,648
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,3965,218
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,9614,947
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,2955,776
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,9664,950
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,1645,073
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,0925,650
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,2205,729
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,2045,720
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,1615,693
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,5224,674
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,9664,950
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,7425,433
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,4175,852
Port Angeles, WaUsa 6,5644,079
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,6285,983
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,1945,713
Port Townsend, WaUsa 6,5644,079
Portage, WiUsa 8,4445,247
Portland, MaineUsa 9,0285,610
Portland, OregonUsa 6,7784,212
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,4595,256
Prescott, ArUsa 9,2755,764
Priest River, IdUsa 6,8584,262
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,4815,892
Princeton, InUsa 9,0805,642
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,2075,721
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,3395,182
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,1778,188
PetaukeZambia 12,2877,635


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -