Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Im Poliny Osipenko

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Im Poliny Osipenko. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Im Poliny Osipenko with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,5103,424
NeuquenArgentina 17,60610,940
Nueve De JulioArgentina 17,68410,989
Norfolk IslandAustralia 9,5595,940
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 7,8044,849
Nowra RanAustralia 9,8106,096
NuriootpaAustralia 9,6656,006
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,7916,706
NatitingouBenin 11,8377,356
Nova FriburgoBrazil 16,66310,355
NgaoundereCameroon 11,4707,127
NkoundjaCameroon 11,7937,328
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,7854,838
Nanaimo, BcCanada 6,4243,992
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,4775,268
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,9984,970
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,1553,204
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,8654,266
North Bay, OnCanada 8,5115,289
N’DjamenaChad 10,9336,794
NanchangChina 3,1441,954
NanjingChina 2,6821,667
NanningChina 4,0922,543
NicosiaCyprus 7,7824,836
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,0354,371
NaguaDominican Republic 11,6367,231
NeybaDominican Republic 11,6857,261
NegeleEthiopia 10,0056,217
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 8,7435,433
NandiFiji 8,7435,433
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,0543,762
NancyFrance 7,8324,867
NantesFrance 8,2515,127
NiceFrance 8,2825,147
NeustrelitzGermany 7,1384,436
NurembergGermany 7,5714,705
NurnbergGermany 7,5734,706
NaxosGreece 8,0485,001
NanortalikGreenland 7,4994,660
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,3844,589
NordGreenland 5,0283,124
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,0324,370
NzerekoreGuinea 12,5387,791
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,9763,713
New DelhiIndia 5,4783,404
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,2465,124
NaganoJapan 1,7571,092
NagasakiJapan 2,2531,400
NagoJapan 2,9581,838
NagoyaJapan 1,9181,192
Naha, OkinawaJapan 3,0061,868
NaraJapan 1,9711,225
NazeJapan 2,7341,699
NemuroJapan 1,214755
NiigataJapan 1,6241,009
NikkoJapan 1,7591,093
NobeokaJapan 2,2401,392
NairobiKenya 10,7826,700
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,9354,931
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,6092,864
NidaLithuania 6,6564,136
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,0556,870
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,6717,252
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,8537,366
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,9707,438
NaraMali 11,7347,291
NioroMali 11,8087,337
NemaMauritania 11,5837,198
NouakchottMauritania 11,7357,292
NoumeaNew Caledonia 8,7995,468
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,9386,797
NelsonNew Zealand 11,0036,838
New PlymouthNew Zealand 10,7986,710
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,0596,872
NandaimeNicaragua 11,8057,336
N’GuigmiNiger 10,8396,736
NiameyNiger 11,4847,136
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,6773,528
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,2353,253
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,9673,087
NawabshahPakistan 6,2653,893
NokkundiPakistan 6,4374,000
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 16,15110,036
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 4,4332,755
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,5162,806
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 1,163723
NikolaevRussia 6,8514,257
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 294183
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 1,9451,209
NizneangarskRussia 1,7831,108
Nizne-UdinskRussia 2,4551,525
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,3832,724
NovgorodRussia 5,9713,711
NovosibirskRussia 3,4512,145
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,1264,428
No. 6Sudan 9,0925,650
NyalaSudan 10,3546,434
Nakhon PhanomThailand 4,7732,966
Nakhon SawanThailand 5,1833,221
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 5,8903,660
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,8523,015
NarathiwatThailand 6,0103,734
NigdeTurkey 7,4624,637
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,1573,826
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,6784,150
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,8765,516
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,8765,516
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,3125,787
Natchez, MsUsa 9,5845,956
Neosho, MoUsa 8,9385,554
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,1885,710
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,2625,756
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,0495,623
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,4135,228
New London, WiUsa 8,4145,229
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,8006,090
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,7916,084
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,2565,131
New YorkUsa 9,2205,729
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,2635,756
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,2475,746
Newark, NjUsa 9,2475,746
Newberry, MiUsa 8,3475,187
Newberry, ScUsa 9,7056,031
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,8085,473
Newnan, GaUsa 9,6986,027
Newport, TnUsa 9,4655,882
Nome, AlaskaUsa 3,4842,165
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,5915,960
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,3115,164
North Bend, OregonUsa 6,8654,266
North Loup, NeUsa 8,2425,122
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,2505,126
Norton, KsUsa 8,3885,212
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,9415,556
NdolaZambia 12,3577,679


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -