Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Im Poliny Osipenko

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Im Poliny Osipenko. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Im Poliny Osipenko with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,0666,255
DjelfaAlgeria 9,3235,793
DavisAntarctica 14,2808,873
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,6434,750
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,2304,493
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,1105,039
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 9,4845,894
DhakaBangladesh 5,0173,117
D’UccleBelgium 7,6934,780
DiamantinaBrazil 16,21610,077
DiamantinoBrazil 15,6359,716
DouradosBrazil 16,52210,267
DoualaCameroon 12,0087,462
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,5245,297
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,3474,565
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,0983,789
Dease Lake, BcCanada 5,4523,388
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,6385,368
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,3633,954
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,4245,235
Dryden, OnCanada 7,7384,809
DuianChina 3,4812,163
DubrovnikCroatia 7,9084,914
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,2175,728
DajabonDominican Republic 11,5557,181
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,6917,265
DabaaEgypt 8,4205,233
DakhlaEgypt 8,8845,521
DijonFrance 8,0114,978
DresdenGermany 7,3164,546
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,5433,445
DebrecenHungary 7,3124,544
DalatangiIceland 6,6824,152
DaltonganjIndia 5,3943,352
DarbhangaIndia 5,0953,166
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,4062,738
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,3982,733
DumkaIndia 5,1683,212
DwarkaIndia 6,5374,062
DezfulIran 7,1044,414
DublinIreland 7,7484,815
DecimomannuItaly 8,6275,361
DobbiacoItaly 7,7874,839
DimbokroIvory Coast 12,4937,764
Deir-AllaJordan 7,8984,908
DagorettiKenya 10,7826,700
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,3693,958
DedzaMalawi 12,0917,513
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,5551,588
DashbalbarMongolia 1,573978
DaweiMyanmar 5,4373,379
De BiltNetherlands 7,5384,684
De KooyNetherlands 7,4724,643
Den HelderNetherlands 7,4694,641
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,9866,827
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,1956,957
DargavilleNew Zealand 10,4716,507
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,3947,081
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,4037,086
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,7494,194
DalbandinPakistan 6,3213,928
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,6493,510
DirPakistan 5,3283,311
DroshPakistan 5,3063,297
Daguaan CityPhilippines 4,2822,661
DohaQatar 7,4784,647
DorohoiRomania 7,0474,379
Dikson IslandRussia 3,4562,148
DudinkaRussia 3,1701,970
DzardzanRussia 1,9301,199
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,4854,651
DakarSenegal 12,1417,545
DaruSierra Leone 12,6197,842
DurbanSouth Africa 13,6238,465
DamazinSudan 9,7756,074
DongolaSudan 9,3625,817
DamascusSyria 7,7434,812
Damascus (Intl)Syria 7,7424,811
Deir EzzorSyria 7,3644,576
DusanbeTajikistan 5,2903,287
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,1076,902
DjerbaTunisia 9,1025,656
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,1494,442
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,3414,562
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,6264,739
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,5704,083
DonetskUkraine 6,4664,018
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,2274,491
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,5805,953
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,3915,836
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,2155,727
Danville, IlUsa 8,8805,518
Darlington, ScUsa 9,7316,047
Davenport, WaUsa 6,8404,250
David City, NeUsa 8,3945,216
Dayton, OhUsa 9,0315,612
Dayton, WaUsa 6,9594,325
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,8636,129
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 7,8624,886
Decatur, IlUsa 8,8425,495
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,3535,812
Delaware, OhUsa 9,0565,627
Delphine, InUsa 8,8165,478
Denton, MdUsa 9,3765,826
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,1845,086
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,5105,288
Deseret, UtUsa 7,8474,876
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,9134,917
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,8165,479
Dickson, TnUsa 9,2965,777
Dillon, MtUsa 7,3214,549
Dixon, IlUsa 8,6065,348
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,6015,345
Dover, DeUsa 9,3765,826
Dover, TnUsa 9,2815,767
Dublin, TxUsa 9,2445,744
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,5405,307
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,0505,002
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,0425,619
Durham, NhUsa 9,0825,644
DakhlaWestern Sahara 11,1366,920


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -