Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Im Poliny Osipenko

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Im Poliny Osipenko. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Im Poliny Osipenko with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,9283,684
TiranaAlbania 7,9494,940
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,4056,466
TebessaAlgeria 9,0445,620
TimimounAlgeria 9,9886,207
TindoufAlgeria 10,4706,506
TouggourtAlgeria 9,3635,818
TrelewArgentina 18,10511,251
TucumanArgentina 16,64610,344
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,0164,981
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 8,0144,980
Thursday Island MoAustralia 7,0264,366
TibooburraAustralia 9,1175,666
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 8,0314,990
TshaneBotswana 13,7538,546
TaguatingaBrazil 15,5589,668
TarauacaBrazil 14,5099,016
TauaBrazil 14,8469,226
TefeBrazil 14,2218,837
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 16,16810,047
TeresinaBrazil 14,7529,167
TiriosBrazil 13,8288,593
TorresBrazil 17,39810,811
TracuateuaBrazil 14,2988,885
Tres LagoasBrazil 16,42710,208
TriunfoBrazil 15,0369,343
TucuruiBrazil 14,5709,054
TuriacuBrazil 14,3758,933
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,8683,646
Terrace, BcCanada 5,7923,599
Teslin, YtCanada 5,2143,240
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,0444,377
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,1083,796
Thompson, MbCanada 6,9934,345
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,0004,971
Timmins, OnCanada 8,2295,113
Tofino, BcCanada 6,3353,937
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,7955,465
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,7835,458
Trenton, OnCanada 8,7985,467
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,4464,627
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,8765,515
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,31610,760
TaiyuanChina 2,4771,540
TaoyuanChina 3,3042,053
TengchongChina 4,3942,731
TønderDenmark 7,1434,439
TylstrupDenmark 6,8964,286
TystofteDenmark 7,0274,367
TamayoDominican Republic 11,6997,270
TahrirEgypt 8,3245,173
TantaEgypt 8,2955,154
TallinEstonia 6,1723,835
TartuEstonia 6,1903,846
TampereFinland 6,0373,752
TurkuFinland 6,1703,834
ToulonFrance 8,3865,211
ToulouseFrance 8,5045,284
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,5176,535
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,0316,855
TchibanGabon 12,5817,818
TbilisiGeorgia 6,5634,079
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,7134,793
TamaleGhana 12,0377,480
ThessalonikiGreece 7,8674,889
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,1645,073
TimehriGuyana 13,3168,275
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,5217,159
TelaHonduras 11,3417,048
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,2284,491
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,2284,491
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,9704,331
TabrizIran 6,7674,205
TeheranIran 6,6434,128
Tel AvivIsrael 7,9604,946
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,1495,064
TarvisioItaly 7,7514,817
TermoliItaly 8,1105,040
TorinoItaly 8,1285,051
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,1155,043
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,6095,350
TrevicoItaly 8,1895,088
TrevisoItaly 7,8904,903
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,8224,860
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,1275,050
TabouIvory Coast 12,8407,979
TadotsuJapan 2,0281,260
TakadaJapan 1,7091,062
TakamatsuJapan 2,0221,256
TakayamaJapan 1,8091,124
TanegashimaJapan 2,4541,525
TatenoJapan 1,8411,144
TateyamaJapan 1,9561,216
TokushimaJapan 2,0461,272
TokyoJapan 1,8781,167
TomakomaiJapan 1,153717
TottoriJapan 1,8911,175
ToyamaJapan 1,7471,086
ToyookaJapan 1,8821,170
TsuJapan 1,9661,222
TsurugaJapan 1,8641,159
TsuyamaJapan 1,9401,205
TurgayKazakhstan 4,8933,041
TripoliLebanon 7,6964,782
TobrukLibya 8,5995,344
TripoliLibya 9,0785,641
TelsiaiLithuania 6,5474,068
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,4027,085
TolanaroMadagascar 12,1577,554
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 12,2287,599
ThyoloMalawi 12,1847,571
TawauMalaysia 5,6213,493
TessalitMali 10,8696,754
TimbuktuMali 11,3927,079
TombMali 11,3967,082
TidjikdjaMauritania 11,5387,170
TacubayaMexico 10,3976,461
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,1976,336
TarialanMongolia 2,4121,499
TosontsengelMongolia 2,7031,680
TsetserlegMongolia 2,5411,579
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,4441,519
TangierMorocco 9,5595,940
TarfayaMorocco 10,6016,588
TazaMorocco 9,6485,995
TaunggyiMyanmar 4,8733,028
TaungooMyanmar 5,0793,156
ThandweMyanmar 5,2443,259
TontoutaNew Caledonia 8,7645,446
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,3947,080
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,6496,617
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,3757,068
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,0536,868
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,8206,724
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,8286,728
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,7286,666
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,2797,009
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,6996,649
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 10,6656,627
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,7606,687
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,7856,702
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 10,8336,732
TemukaNew Zealand 11,2526,992
TimaruNew Zealand 11,2566,994
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,0596,872
TahouaNiger 11,1926,955
TillaberyNiger 11,4477,113
TaejonNorth Korea 1,9221,195
TromsoNorway 5,5413,443
TrondheimNorway 6,3123,922
ThumraitOman 7,9544,943
TacnaPeru 15,5409,657
TarapotoPeru 14,0978,760
TrujilloPeru 14,1278,778
Tacloban CityPhilippines 4,6952,917
TorunPoland 6,9514,319
TimisoaraRomania 7,4804,648
TambovRussia 5,9243,681
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,3383,317
TaraRussia 3,8872,415
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,5092,181
TermezRussia 5,4793,404
TernejRussia 825513
TobolskRussia 4,1802,597
TomskRussia 3,2852,041
Tot’MaRussia 5,3623,332
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,5932,854
TuapseRussia 6,7104,170
TuraRussia 2,4441,519
TurukhanskRussia 3,0381,888
TaifSaudi Arabia 8,5205,294
TortosaSpain 8,8165,478
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,9484,317
TokerSudan 8,9685,573
TartousSyria 7,6544,756
TaipeiTaiwan 3,2962,048
TaboraTanzania 11,3807,072
TakThailand 5,1213,182
TrangThailand 6,0083,734
TabligboTogo 12,2017,582
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 17,05410,598
TunisTunisia 8,8145,477
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,1993,852
TireeUk 7,4514,630
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,4574,634
TernopilUkraine 6,9474,317
Treinta Y TresUruguay 17,70911,005
Talbotton, GaUsa 9,7496,058
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,2812,660
Talladega, AlUsa 9,6606,003
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,9856,205
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,3066,404
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,6566,000
Taunton, MaUsa 9,1975,715
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,5625,321
Temple, TxUsa 9,3625,818
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,7856,080
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,6826,017
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,9365,553
Toledo, IaUsa 8,4905,276
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,8665,509
Tooele, UtUsa 7,7484,814
Topeka, KsUsa 8,6675,386
Towanda, PaUsa 9,0735,638
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,4835,271
Tuckerton, NjUsa 9,3595,816
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,5635,321
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,9355,552
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,5785,952
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,0505,002
TashkentUzbekistan 5,0603,144
TumeremoVenezuela 13,1608,178


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -