Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Im Poliny Osipenko

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Im Poliny Osipenko. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Im Poliny Osipenko with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 17,23710,711
ReconquistaArgentina 17,10910,632
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,30310,752
Rio GallegosArgentina 18,25811,346
RivadaviaArgentina 16,47210,236
RosarioArgentina 17,44210,838
RichmondAustralia 9,6656,006
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 8,5365,305
RecifeBrazil 15,0209,334
RemansoBrazil 15,2569,480
Rio BrancoBrazil 14,8129,204
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 16,73510,399
Rio NegroBrazil 17,04210,590
Rio VerdeBrazil 16,12510,020
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,6684,144
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,5824,712
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,2224,488
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,2214,487
Resolute, NtCanada 5,3793,342
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,5684,081
Roberval, QcCanada 8,4675,261
RuoqiangChina 3,9482,454
Rafael NunezColombia 12,3877,697
RandersDenmark 6,9614,326
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,6417,234
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 11,6017,209
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,9748,684
RumipambaEcuador 13,4408,352
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,1765,081
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,3405,182
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,3005,157
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,5968,448
RostockGermany 7,0994,411
RhodesGreece 7,9654,949
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,5954,098
ReykhólarIceland 6,7844,215
ReykjavíkIceland 6,9224,301
RamsarIran 6,5894,094
RashtIran 6,6224,115
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,8654,888
RadicofaniItaly 8,1675,075
Resia PassItaly 7,8524,879
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,0254,987
RivoltoItaly 7,8234,861
Rolle PassItaly 7,8454,875
RomeItaly 8,2255,111
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,2515,127
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,8194,859
RumoiJapan 1,015631
RigaLatvia 6,4003,977
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,5624,078
RodriguesMauritius 10,6456,615
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 2,5111,561
RabatMorocco 9,7616,066
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 5,2973,292
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,3798,314
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,0066,839
RangioraNew Zealand 11,1916,954
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,0486,865
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 10,5806,574
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,7626,688
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,7786,697
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,3267,038
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,7086,654
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,8266,727
RivasNicaragua 11,8497,363
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,1143,799
RebolyRussia 5,5953,477
Rostov On DonRussia 6,4213,990
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 7,8424,873
RagaSudan 10,6316,606
RashadSudan 9,9826,203
RenkSudan 9,8826,140
RumbekSudan 10,5266,541
RanongThailand 5,8163,614
Roi EtThailand 4,9633,084
RizeTurkey 6,8744,271
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,6583,516
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,9604,325
RomnyUkraine 6,4734,023
RovnoUkraine 6,8374,248
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,1564,447
RochaUruguay 17,84511,089
Racine, WiUsa 8,6145,353
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,6205,978
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,8654,887
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,8624,886
Reading, PaUsa 9,2385,741
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,2464,503
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,4864,652
Redding, CaUsa 7,2144,483
Redlands, CaUsa 8,0705,014
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,4384,622
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,8165,478
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,4945,900
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,4945,900
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,4315,861
Rochester, MnUsa 8,3225,172
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,8985,529
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,2735,141
Rockford, IlUsa 8,6195,356
Rockville, InUsa 8,9165,541
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,4105,226
Rome, GaUsa 9,5975,964
Roseau, MnUsa 7,6994,784
Roseburg, OrUsa 6,9684,330
Roswell, NmUsa 8,8015,469
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,3765,826
Rushville, IlUsa 8,7655,447


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -