Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Im Poliny Osipenko

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Im Poliny Osipenko. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Im Poliny Osipenko with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,7044,166
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,5824,090
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,5154,049
YaoundeCameroon 11,9227,408
YokoCameroon 11,7107,276
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,0965,652
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8233,618
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,2364,497
YanjiChina 1,183735
YichangChina 3,1651,967
YinchuanChina 2,7961,737
YiningChina 4,0912,542
YariguiesColombia 12,8107,960
YamasaDominican Republic 11,6957,267
YasicaDominican Republic 11,5877,201
YazdIran 6,7534,196
YakushimaJapan 2,4961,551
YamagataJapan 1,603996
YamaguchiJapan 2,0691,286
YokkaichiJapan 1,9431,208
YokohamaJapan 1,9041,183
YonagoJapan 1,9051,184
YonagunijimaJapan 3,3102,057
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 4,7752,967
YeMyanmar 5,3463,322
YolaNigeria 11,3547,056
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 2,0851,296
YurimaguasPeru 14,0468,728
YekaterinburgRussia 4,6562,893
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 753468
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,9003,666
Yakima, WaUsa 6,8084,231
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,9223,058
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,4364,621
York, PaUsa 9,2435,743
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,0015,593
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,3245,173


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -