Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Im Poliny Osipenko

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Im Poliny Osipenko. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Im Poliny Osipenko with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,5083,423
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,4793,405
JuninArgentina 17,59510,934
JacarezinhoBrazil 16,71510,387
JacobinaBrazil 15,4229,583
JaguaruanaBrazil 14,6929,130
Joao PessoaBrazil 14,9159,268
Joao PinheiroBrazil 16,14810,034
Juiz De ForaBrazil 16,60710,320
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,6804,151
JiuquanChina 3,2031,990
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,0707,501
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,6397,232
JimaniDominican Republic 11,6857,261
JoensuuFinland 5,7253,557
JokioinenFinland 6,0993,790
JyvskylFinland 5,8933,662
JakobshavnGreenland 6,4764,024
JulianehbGreenland 7,4334,619
JagdalpurIndia 5,9553,700
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,0944,408
JerusalemIsrael 7,9524,942
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,8027,334
JosNigeria 11,4927,141
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,0233,743
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,0133,736
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,0923,786
JhelumPakistan 5,3733,339
JiwaniPakistan 6,8074,230
JuliacaPeru 15,2849,498
JakutskRussia 1,142709
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,1953,850
JenisejskRussia 2,8181,751
Juzno-KurilskRussia 1,162722
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 754469
JamestownSaint Helena 14,7799,184
JeddahSaudi Arabia 8,5895,337
JizanSaudi Arabia 8,7865,460
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,4988,388
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 9,4585,877
JubaSudan 10,5766,572
JokkmokkSweden 5,7583,578
JönköpingSweden 6,6984,162
Jonkoping ASweden 6,7034,166
JendoubaTunisia 8,9115,537
JerbaTunisia 9,0755,639
JerseyUk 8,0615,009
JaltaUkraine 6,9464,316
Jackson, MsUsa 9,5655,944
Jackson, TnUsa 9,2875,771
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,0786,263
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,8045,471
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,1525,687
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 5,2373,254


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -