Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Im Poliny Osipenko

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Im Poliny Osipenko. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Im Poliny Osipenko with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 9,7966,087
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,1225,047
WilliamtownAustralia 9,5925,960
Willis Island M.O.Australia 7,7494,816
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9295,549
WoomeraAustralia 9,2935,775
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,5904,716
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,1015,034
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,7835,458
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,3953,353
Whitehorse, YtCanada 5,0723,152
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,6295,362
Windsor, OnCanada 8,8245,484
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,5654,701
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,1214,425
WillemstadCuraçao 12,4277,723
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,6324,121
WajimaJapan 1,6711,038
WakamatsuJapan 1,6821,045
WakayamaJapan 2,0251,258
WakkanaiJapan 865538
WajirKenya 10,2886,393
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 14,1598,799
WindhoekNamibia 13,9548,671
WaihiNew Zealand 10,6866,640
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 10,8756,758
WaimanaNew Zealand 10,8076,716
WaimateNew Zealand 11,2947,019
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 10,8456,739
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,0466,864
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,0616,874
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 10,8026,712
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 10,8946,770
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 10,4306,482
WaipukurauNew Zealand 10,9776,821
WairakeiNew Zealand 10,8216,725
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 10,8276,728
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 10,9056,777
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 10,9896,829
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 10,6366,609
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,0446,863
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 10,9206,786
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,0506,867
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,0546,869
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,0006,836
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 10,6156,596
WhatawhataNew Zealand 10,7046,652
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 10,5816,575
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,2206,973
WintonNew Zealand 11,3727,066
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 10,5736,570
WarsawPoland 6,9304,306
WroclawPoland 7,1934,470
WonsanSouth Korea 1,6281,012
Wad MedaniSudan 9,5995,965
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,0715,637
WauSudan 10,5536,557
WaddingtonUk 7,6144,732
Waco, TxUsa 9,3185,790
Wake IslandUsa 4,5132,804
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,4825,271
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,3285,175
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,5895,959
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 6,9654,328
Walnut, IlUsa 8,6065,348
Warren, OhUsa 9,0185,604
Warren, PaUsa 8,9765,578
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,8645,508
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,3625,818
Washington, IaUsa 8,6285,361
Washington, InUsa 9,0175,603
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,4015,842
Watertown, NyUsa 8,8515,500
Watertown, SdUsa 8,0414,997
Watertown, WiUsa 8,5435,309
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,8595,505
Waverly, OhUsa 9,1585,691
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,9796,201
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,6425,991
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,3815,829
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,1805,705
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,0905,649
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,1215,668
West Chester, PaUsa 9,2715,761
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,5286,542
West Point, GaUsa 9,6986,027
West Point, NyUsa 9,2205,729
White Hall, IlUsa 8,9035,533
Whitestown, InUsa 8,9525,563
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,0325,613
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,7265,423
Wilbur, WaUsa 6,7694,206
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,1395,679
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,5575,939
Williamson, WvUsa 9,2945,775
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,1145,664
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,4684,641
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,2715,761
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,3185,790
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,8156,099
Windsor, IlUsa 8,9425,557
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,2435,744
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,2725,141
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,4274,615
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,9664,950
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,7406,053
Winslow, AzUsa 8,3225,172
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,6375,988
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,3155,788
Wooster, OhUsa 9,0085,598


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -