Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Im Poliny Osipenko

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Im Poliny Osipenko. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Im Poliny Osipenko with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,6303,499
ShkoderAlbania 7,8914,904
SkikdaAlgeria 8,9545,564
SaltaArgentina 16,43510,213
San AntonioArgentina 17,93211,143
San LuisArgentina 17,21010,695
San RafaelArgentina 17,22010,701
Santa RosaArgentina 17,62010,949
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 16,77810,426
SarmientoArgentina 18,01011,192
Sydney (airport)Australia 9,7086,033
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 9,7006,027
SalzburgAustria 7,6554,757
SakiAzerbaijan 6,4684,019
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,4854,030
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,4243,992
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 9,7306,047
SaveBenin 12,0097,463
Santa CruzBolivia 15,7999,817
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,7824,836
SalvadorBrazil 15,6129,701
Santa MariaBrazil 17,35410,784
SantaremBrazil 14,3598,923
SantosBrazil 16,83910,464
Sao CarlosBrazil 16,61410,324
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 14,8669,238
Sao GoncaloBrazil 14,9149,268
Sao JoaquimBrazil 17,28010,738
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 17,18010,676
Sao LourencoBrazil 16,64210,341
Sao LuisBrazil 14,4688,990
Sao MateusBrazil 16,25310,100
São PauloBrazil 16,78910,433
Sao SimaoBrazil 16,55810,289
Sena MadureiraBrazil 14,6929,130
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 15,3419,533
SerrinhaBrazil 15,4629,608
Sete LagoasBrazil 16,35110,160
SobralBrazil 14,5909,067
SoureBrazil 14,2478,853
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 15,4119,576
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 17,77111,043
SurubimBrazil 15,0079,326
SadovoBulgaria 7,6254,738
SandanskiBulgaria 7,7604,822
SofiaBulgaria 7,6564,758
SiemreapCambodia 5,2193,243
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,1855,708
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,0534,383
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,9395,555
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 5,7123,550
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,1893,846
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,7155,416
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,9824,338
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,3475,187
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,9014,910
Scott, SkCanada 6,8754,272
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,4045,222
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,0555,627
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,8065,472
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,5682,839
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,7394,809
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,7404,810
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,3733,960
Smithers, BcCanada 5,8353,626
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,7005,406
Summerside, PeCanada 8,8545,502
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,1064,416
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,1014,413
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,9405,556
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 10,6406,612
SalCape Verde 12,0737,503
SantiagoChile 16,99510,561
SewellChile 17,06410,604
ShanghaiChina 2,6541,649
ShantouChina 3,6382,261
ShenyangChina 1,537955
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,9167,405
Simon BolivarColombia 12,3637,683
San JoseCosta Rica 12,0807,507
SibenikCroatia 7,9094,915
SplitCroatia 7,9054,913
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,8994,287
StudsgårdDenmark 7,0334,371
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,6307,227
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,7557,305
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,6837,260
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,6197,220
SamanaDominican Republic 11,6697,251
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,7297,288
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,6127,216
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,7067,274
San JuanDominican Republic 11,6567,243
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,7707,314
SanchezDominican Republic 11,6617,246
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,6027,210
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,5797,195
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,7357,292
San GabrielEcuador 13,3098,271
SalloumEgypt 8,5595,319
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,7535,439
SohagEgypt 8,6285,361
St. KatrineEgypt 8,2985,156
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,4597,121
StanleyFalkland Islands 19,03111,826
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,4863,409
StrasbourgFrance 7,7934,843
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,7058,517
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,5008,389
SukhumiGeorgia 6,6714,145
SchleswigGermany 7,1574,448
StuttgartGermany 7,7144,794
SamosGreece 7,9134,917
Skiros IslandGreece 7,9284,927
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,2605,133
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,7214,176
SiguiriGuinea 12,1957,578
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,3737,067
SzegedHungary 7,4904,655
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,5524,693
StykkisholmurIceland 6,8294,244
SagarIndia 5,7623,581
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,2103,238
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 6,1253,806
SemnanIran 6,5174,050
ShahroudIran 6,3543,948
ShirazIran 7,0554,384
ShannonIreland 7,8914,904
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,2465,124
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,0945,030
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,1585,069
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,1295,051
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,5115,289
Scuro MountainItaly 8,2955,154
SigonellaItaly 8,5445,310
SassandraIvory Coast 12,7297,910
SagaJapan 2,1871,359
SaigoJapan 1,8201,131
SakaiJapan 1,8941,177
SakataJapan 1,523947
SapporoJapan 1,101684
SaseboJapan 2,2081,372
SendaiJapan 1,6101,001
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 2,2081,372
ShimonosekiJapan 2,1011,306
ShinjoJapan 1,547961
ShionomisakiJapan 2,1101,311
ShirakawaJapan 1,7241,071
ShizuokaJapan 1,9451,209
SumotoJapan 2,0141,252
SuttsuJapan 1,105687
SuwaJapan 1,8251,134
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,51910,265
SavannakhetLaos 4,8653,023
SiauliaiLithuania 6,5084,044
SiluteLithuania 6,6344,123
SkopjeMacedonia 7,8024,848
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,0176,846
SalimaMalawi 12,0207,470
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 5,4413,381
SibuMalaysia 6,0183,740
SanMali 11,8207,345
SegouMali 11,8697,375
SikassoMali 12,0597,494
St. BrandonMauritius 10,5926,582
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,9206,786
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,4801,541
SainshandMongolia 2,0951,302
SafiMorocco 10,0266,230
Sidi IfniMorocco 10,3626,439
SittweMyanmar 5,1793,219
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,8336,732
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,8744,272
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,9613,083
SaiqOman 7,2534,507
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,0034,973
SurOman 7,1744,458
SialkotPakistan 5,3513,325
SibbiPakistan 6,0323,748
San Juan BautistaParaguay 16,93410,523
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,0449,349
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 4,8443,010
SandomierzPoland 7,0254,365
SniezkaPoland 7,2734,520
SuwalkiPoland 6,6764,149
SzczecinPoland 7,0764,397
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,5255,919
Santa MariaPortugal 9,9196,164
San JuanPuerto Rico 11,8427,359
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,2486,989
Satu MareRomania 7,2254,490
SibiuRomania 7,3454,564
SulinaRomania 7,1204,424
SadrinskRussia 4,5282,814
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,9013,667
SalekhardRussia 3,9852,476
SaratovRussia 5,7663,583
SejmcanRussia 1,495929
SelagoncyRussia 1,9661,222
Simusir IslandRussia 1,263785
SkovorodinoRussia 852529
SmolenskRussia 6,2253,868
SociRussia 6,7124,171
SortovalaRussia 5,7533,575
SuntarRussia 1,556967
SurgutRussia 3,7932,357
SverdlovskRussia 4,6542,892
SyktyvkarRussia 4,8943,041
St MaartenSaint Martin 11,9557,429
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,5257,783
SeychellesSeychelles 9,8116,097
SingaporeSingapore 6,4263,993
SliacSlovakia 7,3184,547
SeoulSouth Korea 1,8091,124
SineijuSouth Korea 1,6521,026
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,0065,597
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,6535,377
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,6925,402
SevilleSpain 9,3855,832
SennarSudan 9,6676,007
ShambatSudan 9,5475,933
ShendiSudan 9,3975,840
StenseleSweden 5,9673,708
StockholmSweden 6,4213,990
StorlienSweden 6,2733,898
SundsvallSweden 6,1713,835
SantisSwitzerland 7,8524,880
SongeaTanzania 11,6867,262
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,8313,002
SongkhlaThailand 5,9933,724
Suphan BuriThailand 5,2993,293
Surat ThaniThailand 5,8723,649
SurinThailand 5,0873,161
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,8777,380
SokodeTogo 11,9817,445
SfaxTunisia 8,9975,591
SousseTunisia 8,8945,527
SamsunTurkey 7,0934,408
SiirtTurkey 7,0424,376
SivasTurkey 7,1794,461
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,9383,690
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,1085,038
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,2634,513
SarataUkraine 7,0514,382
SarnyUkraine 6,7554,198
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,9314,307
SumyUkraine 6,4073,981
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,2084,479
SaltoUruguay 17,40410,815
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 7,4254,614
Safford, AzUsa 8,5445,310
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,9075,535
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,3236,415
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,9135,539
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,3815,208
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,2565,131
Salem, InUsa 9,0535,626
Salem, OrUsa 6,8124,233
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,7444,812
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,1845,707
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,4595,878
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,1715,078
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 7,4514,630
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 11,8437,359
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 7,7544,818
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,0034,973
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 7,8984,908
Santa Maria, CaUsa 7,7944,843
Santuck, ScUsa 9,6035,967
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,3485,188
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,9266,168
Scott City, KsUsa 8,5315,301
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,0505,002
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,0535,626
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 6,6304,120
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 6,6454,129
Sedan, KsUsa 8,8325,488
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 6,5364,062
Selma, AlUsa 9,7226,042
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,2465,746
Seymour, InUsa 9,0535,626
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,1905,711
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,6304,741
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,3905,835
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,3155,167
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,1875,088
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,7695,449
Southport, NcUsa 9,8396,114
Sparta, IlUsa 9,0005,592
Spencer, WvUsa 9,2245,732
Spickard, MoUsa 8,6335,364
Spokane, WaUsa 6,8734,271
Spooner, WiUsa 8,1595,070
Springfield, IlUsa 8,8325,488
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,9405,556
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,3672,093
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,1045,036
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,9145,539
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,2505,127
Stamford, CtUsa 9,2205,729
State College, PaUsa 9,1355,676
State University, MsUsa 9,5425,929
State University, NmUsa 8,7955,465
Staunton, VaUsa 9,3735,825
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,0244,986
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,7265,422
Stockton, CaUsa 7,4924,656
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,3405,182
Storrs, CtUsa 9,1795,704
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,1345,676
Summerville, ScUsa 9,8706,133
Sunnyside, WaUsa 6,8824,277
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,7845,458
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,4665,261
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,9415,556
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,3333,314
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,7727,937
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,9348,037
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,4618,365
SmaraWestern Sahara 10,6786,635
SocotraYemen 8,3995,219
SenangaZambia 12,9888,071
SerenjeZambia 12,2717,626
SeshekeZambia 13,0368,101
SolweziZambia 12,4387,729


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -