Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Im Poliny Osipenko

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Im Poliny Osipenko. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Im Poliny Osipenko with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,6916,022
In SalahAlgeria 10,0976,275
InnsbruckAustria 7,7724,829
IbiriteBrazil 16,41210,199
IguatuBrazil 14,8809,247
IlheusBrazil 15,8149,827
ImperatrizBrazil 14,7899,190
IndaialBrazil 17,13810,650
IpameriBrazil 16,13510,027
IraiBrazil 17,09510,623
IreceBrazil 15,4419,595
ItaberabaBrazil 15,5749,678
ItacoatiaraBrazil 14,3648,926
ItaitubaBrazil 14,5399,035
ItamarandibaBrazil 16,17110,049
ItaperunaBrazil 16,54110,279
ItapevaBrazil 16,81710,450
ItirucuBrazil 15,6619,732
ItuacuBrazil 15,7199,768
IvinhemaBrazil 16,55110,285
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,8443,010
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,2964,534
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,7362,943
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,9174,298
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,9043,048
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 15,7949,815
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,9798,687
Isla Diego RamirezChile 18,33311,393
ImbertDominican Republic 11,5727,191
IzobambaEcuador 13,3768,312
IsmailiaEgypt 8,2395,120
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,4657,125
IoanninaGreece 8,0485,001
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,4764,024
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,2403,878
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,0553,763
IranshahrIran 6,7064,167
IstranaItaly 7,8904,903
IidaJapan 1,8811,169
IizukaJapan 2,1381,328
IrakoJapan 1,9781,229
IriomotejimaJapan 3,2922,046
IrozakiJapan 1,9901,237
IshigakijimaJapan 3,2922,046
IshinomakiJapan 1,599993
IwamizawaJapan 1,096681
IzuharaJapan 2,1051,308
IrbidJordan 7,8564,882
IfraneMorocco 9,7636,067
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,3997,083
IlorinNigeria 11,8567,368
InchonNorth Korea 1,8301,137
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,0063,111
IslamabadPakistan 5,3633,333
IquitosPeru 13,9538,670
IloiloPhilippines 4,8042,985
IasiRomania 7,0554,384
IcaRussia 1,291803
IlirnejRussia 2,3631,469
Ivdel’Russia 4,4782,783
IbizaSpain 8,9785,579
IspartaTurkey 7,7124,792
IstanbulTurkey 7,5124,668
IzmirTurkey 7,8354,869
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,0544,384
IzmailUkraine 7,1474,441
Imperial, NeUsa 8,2045,098
Independence, KsUsa 8,8525,501
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,9035,533
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,9695,574
Indianola, IaUsa 8,5485,312
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,8374,870
Inverness, FlUsa 10,2206,351
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,4295,238
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,2805,145
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,0015,594
IsokaZambia 11,8367,355


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -