Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Im Poliny Osipenko

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Im Poliny Osipenko. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Im Poliny Osipenko with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,3243,930
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,7084,790
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,4644,017
Ze DocaBrazil 14,5979,071
ZhengzhouChina 2,6721,661
ZhijiangChina 3,5552,209
ZagrebCroatia 7,7134,793
ZugspitzeGermany 7,7714,829
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,2225,109
ZahedanIran 6,5114,046
ZanjanIran 6,7434,190
ZacatecasMexico 9,8946,148
Zamiin-UudMongolia 2,0531,276
ZinderNiger 11,1086,903
ZhobPakistan 5,7833,594
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 5,2283,249
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 5,2303,250
ZamoscPoland 6,9594,324
Zielona GoraPoland 7,1734,458
ZigalovoRussia 2,0661,284
ZiganskRussia 1,7491,087
ZyryankaRussia 1,6851,047
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,7855,459
ZurichSwitzerland 7,8704,891
ZanzibarTanzania 11,0496,866
ZonguldakTurkey 7,3264,552
ZaporizhiaUkraine 6,6314,121
ZitomirUkraine 6,7444,191
ZnamenkaUkraine 6,6774,149
ZolotonosaUkraine 6,6064,105
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,0064,975
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,2955,155
ZambeziZambia 12,7757,938


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -