Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Im Poliny Osipenko

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Im Poliny Osipenko. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Im Poliny Osipenko with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,6243,495
GhazniAfghanistan 5,6863,533
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,5275,920
General PicoArgentina 17,56810,917
GualeguaychuArgentina 17,53910,899
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,4088,953
Gabo IslandAustralia 10,0906,270
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2775,765
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 8,6495,375
GrazAustria 7,6284,740
GancaAzerbaijan 6,5574,075
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,4764,024
GomelBelarus 6,4624,016
GrodnoBelarus 6,6744,147
GaranhunsBrazil 15,1339,404
GoianiaBrazil 16,0089,948
GoiasBrazil 15,9159,890
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,28010,117
GrajauBrazil 14,8259,212
GuairaBrazil 16,73610,400
GuaramirangaBrazil 14,6479,102
GuaratingaBrazil 16,0329,963
GarouaCameroon 11,2927,017
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,6965,404
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,0484,380
Gladman Point, NtCanada 6,4624,015
Golden, BcCanada 6,5984,100
Goose, NfCanada 8,1545,067
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,4685,262
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,2003,853
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,9935,588
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,7825,457
GanzhouChina 3,4572,148
GuangzhouChina 3,7892,355
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11,5977,206
GuayaquilEcuador 13,4958,386
GonderEthiopia 9,5095,909
GourdonFrance 8,3915,214
GrenobleFrance 8,1925,090
GeisenheimGermany 7,6444,750
GorlitzGermany 7,2664,515
GibraltarGibraltar 9,4965,901
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,3067,026
GeorgetownGuyana 13,2868,256
GoaIndia 6,8094,231
GuwahatiIndia 4,7332,941
GelaItaly 8,6085,349
GenoaItaly 8,1445,061
GhediItaly 7,9894,965
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,1365,056
GrazzaniseItaly 8,2395,120
GrossetoItaly 8,2125,103
GrottaglieItaly 8,1375,057
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,4295,238
GuidoniaItaly 8,2115,102
GagnoaIvory Coast 12,6027,831
GifuJapan 1,8921,176
GaoMali 11,3107,028
GuamMariana Islands 4,3922,730
GuadalajaraMexico 10,0516,246
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,1326,296
GuaymasMexico 8,9605,568
GaluutMongolia 2,6691,658
GemertNetherlands 7,5744,707
GisborneNew Zealand 10,8916,768
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 10,8916,768
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 10,4576,498
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,0766,883
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,0626,874
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 10,9466,802
GayaNiger 11,5807,196
GardermoenNorway 6,5834,090
GeiloNorway 6,6424,127
GdanskPoland 6,8324,246
GalatiRomania 7,1794,461
Gor’KijRussia 5,5593,455
GorznyjRussia 6,3973,975
GridinoRussia 5,3063,297
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,3495,809
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 19,50712,122
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,6235,359
GijonSpain 8,7445,434
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,3106,407
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,5095,909
GoteborgSweden 6,7794,212
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,7774,212
GothenburgSweden 6,7804,213
GunnarnSweden 5,9553,701
GenevaSwitzerland 8,0725,016
GabesTunisia 9,1045,657
GafsaTunisia 9,1115,661
GiresunTurkey 7,0064,353
GoztepeTurkey 7,5154,670
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,0733,774
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,2723,898
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,4534,631
GajvoronUkraine 6,8474,255
GeniceskUkraine 6,7734,209
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,5825,954
Galena, AlaskaUsa 3,8822,413
Galva, IlUsa 8,6875,398
Galveston, TxUsa 9,6556,000
Geneva, NeUsa 8,3815,208
Genoa, NeUsa 8,3815,208
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,3364,559
Glenville, WvUsa 9,2365,739
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,9945,589
Golconda, NvUsa 7,4614,636
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,6956,025
Goodland, KsUsa 8,3715,202
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,2935,154
Grafton, NdUsa 7,7564,819
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,7136,036
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,3725,202
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,0655,012
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,6785,392
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,0504,381
Gravette, ArUsa 8,9755,577
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,1844,464
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,4265,236
Greenfield, InUsa 8,9525,563
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,5825,954
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,5585,940
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,2555,751
Greenville, MsUsa 9,4595,878
Greenville, OhUsa 8,9875,585
Greenville, PaUsa 9,0495,623
Greenville, TxUsa 9,2215,730
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,6055,969
Greenwood, ScUsa 9,6806,015
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,8055,472
Groton, CtUsa 9,2715,761
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,5112,803
GuanareVenezuela 12,7427,918
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,8958,013
GuiriaVenezuela 12,7837,943


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -