Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Im Poliny Osipenko

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Im Poliny Osipenko. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Im Poliny Osipenko with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,6115,351
LuandaAngola 12,9998,078
LuenaAngola 12,8337,974
La PlataArgentina 17,76511,039
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 16,15210,037
La RiojaArgentina 16,82010,452
LaboulayeArgentina 17,44110,838
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 18,01511,195
Las LomitasArgentina 16,61310,324
Launceston WsoAustralia 10,4996,524
LavertonAustralia 10,0706,257
LearmonthAustralia 8,5815,333
LongreachAustralia 8,4685,262
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 8,4685,262
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 9,5915,960
Low HeadAustralia 10,4406,488
LinzAustria 7,5664,702
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,9414,313
LerwickUk 6,9434,314
La PazBolivia 15,4759,616
LavrasBrazil 16,54510,281
LencoisBrazil 15,5809,682
LinharesBrazil 16,33210,149
LondrinaBrazil 16,72110,391
LomBulgaria 7,5594,697
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,7784,212
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,1885,088
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,4173,366
Langara, BcCanada 5,5793,467
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,6654,763
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,9284,305
London, OnCanada 8,8045,471
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,2793,902
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,7834,215
Lytton, BcCanada 6,4604,014
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 10,6736,632
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,64510,343
LanzhouChina 3,1251,942
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,4622,773
Las GaviotasColombia 13,1748,187
LimonCosta Rica 12,1257,535
LarnacaCyprus 7,7874,839
LimassolCyprus 7,8374,870
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3197,655
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1687,561
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,0644,390
La RomanaDominican Republic 11,7647,310
La VegaDominican Republic 11,6347,230
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,7417,296
LuperonDominican Republic 11,5497,176
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,2988,264
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,7178,524
LuxorEgypt 8,6455,372
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,4217,097
Laucala BayFiji 8,8275,485
LappeenrantaFinland 5,9023,668
Le MansFrance 8,1145,042
LilleFrance 7,7574,821
LyonFrance 8,1675,075
LambarnGabon 12,4277,722
LastourvilleGabon 12,2907,637
LibrevilleGabon 12,3647,683
LeipzigGermany 7,3444,564
LindenbergGermany 7,2034,476
LamiaGreece 8,0394,996
LarissaGreece 7,9744,955
LemnosGreece 7,8174,857
LimnosGreece 7,8054,850
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 12,1837,571
LabeGuinea 12,3277,660
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,3483,945
La CeibaHonduras 11,3687,064
La MesaHonduras 11,3477,051
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,0203,119
LudhianaIndia 5,3833,345
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,8335,489
LatinaItaly 8,2465,124
LatronicoItaly 8,2425,122
LecceItaly 8,1285,051
LodwarKenya 10,4646,503
Luang PrabangLaos 4,6722,903
LiepajaLatvia 6,5554,074
LaukuvaLithuania 6,5804,089
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,7424,811
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,8874,901
LabuanMalaysia 5,5893,473
LuqaMalta 8,7125,413
Le LamentinMartinique 12,3767,691
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,3425,805
LashioMyanmar 4,6352,880
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,1676,939
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,2336,980
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,0446,863
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,2056,963
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,0006,836
LincolnNew Zealand 11,2246,975
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,0496,866
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,0496,866
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,0496,866
LagosNigeria 12,1077,524
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,6134,110
LillehammerNorway 6,5224,053
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,4383,379
La VictoriaParaguay 16,44510,219
LimaPeru 14,6159,082
LegaspiPhilippines 4,5122,804
LisbonPortugal 9,3525,811
LeninbadRussia 5,1083,174
LevsiRussia 4,2542,644
LungiSierra Leone 12,6437,856
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,7554,819
LanzaroteSpain 10,5126,532
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,7505,437
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,9764,956
LuganoSwitzerland 7,9864,963
LatakiaSyria 7,6064,726
LampangThailand 4,9683,087
LoeiThailand 4,9273,061
Lop BuriThailand 5,2413,257
LomeTogo 12,2557,616
LeemingUk 7,5324,680
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,9414,313
London, EnglandUk 7,7784,833
London-GatwickUk 7,8014,848
LynehamUk 7,8254,863
L’VovUkraine 7,0024,351
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,8684,268
LozovajaUkraine 6,4774,025
LubnyUkraine 6,5564,074
LuckUkraine 6,8564,260
LuganskUkraine 6,3493,945
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,3755,204
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,6675,386
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,6946,024
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,6475,994
Lake City, FlUsa 10,0806,264
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,8745,515
Laketown, UtUsa 7,6834,774
Lamar, MoUsa 8,8405,494
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,3255,795
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,4955,279
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,7214,798
Langdon, NdUsa 7,6224,737
Laramie, WyUsa 8,0044,974
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,6025,967
Larned, KsUsa 8,6235,358
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,4375,243
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 7,9884,964
Laurel, MdUsa 9,3475,809
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,7015,407
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,0825,644
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,2735,141
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,8825,519
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,7435,433
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,9664,950
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,1965,715
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,5005,903
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,4205,854
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,3665,820
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,0034,352
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,9985,591
Lexington, MoUsa 8,7435,433
Lexington, VaUsa 9,4005,841
Libby, MtUsa 6,9074,292
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,4485,250
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,3185,790
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,9054,912
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,2365,739
Llano, TxUsa 9,2925,774
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,1585,069
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,0204,984
Los Angeles, CaUsa 7,9944,968
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 7,9964,969
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,5505,313
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,6315,985
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,1455,683
Louisville, MsUsa 9,5425,929
Loup City, NeUsa 8,3135,166
Lowville, NyUsa 8,8875,523
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,9035,533
Luling, TxUsa 9,4845,894
Lusk, WyUsa 7,9284,927
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,4545,875
LivingstoneZambia 12,9648,056
LundaziZambia 11,9877,449
LusakaZambia 12,5797,816
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,5717,812


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -