Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Im Poliny Osipenko

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Im Poliny Osipenko. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Im Poliny Osipenko with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,7496,058
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,2905,773
EsquelArgentina 17,71111,006
EzeizaArgentina 17,72411,014
East SaleAustralia 10,1196,288
Esperance (po)Australia 9,6956,025
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6956,024
EssendonAustralia 10,0576,249
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 16,72210,391
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 17,47310,858
EspinosaBrazil 15,8509,850
Earlton, OnCanada 8,3935,216
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,5884,094
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,5644,079
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,5694,082
Edson, AbCanada 6,4374,000
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,0633,768
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,4083,982
Estevan, SkCanada 7,4024,600
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 5,8373,627
Eureka, NtCanada 5,0493,137
ErlianChina 2,0521,275
El CaranoColombia 12,8357,976
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,8814,276
El CercadoDominican Republic 11,6547,242
El SeyboDominican Republic 11,7267,287
El ArishEgypt 8,1035,035
El TorEgypt 8,3655,198
ErfurtGermany 7,4374,622
EssenGermany 7,5434,688
EsfahanIran 6,8714,270
EilatIsrael 8,1695,076
EsashiJapan 1,204748
EldoretKenya 10,7196,661
ErdenemandalMongolia 2,4971,552
EssaouiraMorocco 10,1246,291
EeldeNetherlands 7,3924,594
Esk ForestNew Zealand 10,9076,778
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,1936,955
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,6667,250
EnuguNigeria 11,8947,391
EncarnacionParaguay 17,03810,588
EvoraPortugal 9,3295,797
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 653406
EkimcanRussia 251156
Elat’MaRussia 5,7483,572
ElistaRussia 6,2523,885
ErbogacenRussia 1,9691,224
EssejRussia 2,5261,569
Ed DueimSudan 9,7096,033
El FasherSudan 10,1836,328
El GeneinaSudan 10,3716,444
El ObeidSudan 9,9176,163
El ShowakSudan 9,4505,872
En NahudSudan 10,0736,260
EdirneTurkey 7,5834,712
ErzincanTurkey 7,0404,375
ErzurumTurkey 6,9234,302
EskisehirTurkey 7,5354,682
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,3363,937
EntebbeUganda 10,9506,804
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,4134,606
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,4774,646
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,6035,346
Eastman, GaUsa 9,8756,136
Eastport, MeUsa 8,9615,569
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,6374,746
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,7125,414
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,8455,496
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 9,2735,762
Elko, NvUsa 7,5394,685
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,5725,327
Elmira, NyUsa 9,0205,605
Ely, NevadaUsa 7,7234,799
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,8375,491
Erie, PaUsa 8,9315,550
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,6595,381
Eugene, OrUsa 6,8654,266
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,0085,598
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 7,0844,402
Eureka, SdUsa 7,8234,861
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,7504,816
Evansville, InUsa 9,0935,650


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -