Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Im Poliny Osipenko

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Im Poliny Osipenko. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Im Poliny Osipenko with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,0483,758
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,4985,902
HuamboAngola 13,1958,199
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9024,910
Hobart (airport)Australia 10,6446,614
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 10,6496,617
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 8,1815,084
Horta, FaialAzores 9,8026,091
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,9533,078
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,0525,625
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,0285,610
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,8275,485
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,1545,067
Harrow, OnCanada 8,8515,500
Hay River, NtCanada 5,8953,663
Hope, BcCanada 6,5324,059
HaikouChina 4,2562,645
HailarChina 1,228763
HamiChina 3,3382,074
HetanChina 4,6402,883
HavanaCuba 10,8226,725
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,7197,283
HigueyDominican Republic 11,7517,302
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,6487,238
HelwanEgypt 8,3565,192
HurguadaEgypt 8,4545,253
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,8864,279
HelsinkiFinland 6,1103,797
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,0843,781
HaoFrench Polynesia 11,0996,897
HamburgGermany 7,2254,490
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,2254,490
HannoverGermany 7,3464,565
HelgolandGermany 7,2474,503
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,7354,806
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,2175,106
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,7164,173
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,8304,244
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,4984,038
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,8094,231
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,3303,934
HaifaIsrael 7,8834,899
HaboroJapan 974605
HachijojimaJapan 2,1621,343
HachinoheJapan 1,376855
HagiJapan 2,0431,269
HakodateJapan 1,221759
HamadaJapan 1,9791,230
HamamatsuJapan 1,9661,222
HikoneJapan 1,9061,184
HimejiJapan 1,9611,218
HiradoJapan 2,1901,361
HirooJapan 1,235768
HiroshimaJapan 2,0291,261
HitaJapan 2,1701,349
HitoyoshiJapan 2,2931,425
HunLibya 9,2745,763
HomboriMali 11,4787,133
HomalinMyanmar 4,6322,878
Hpa-AnMyanmar 5,2153,240
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,1186,909
HighbankNew Zealand 11,1946,956
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,0846,888
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,3857,075
HororataNew Zealand 11,1996,959
HyderabadPakistan 6,3323,935
HuanucoPeru 14,4448,976
HelPoland 6,8054,228
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 442275
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,0262,502
HatangaRussia 2,7241,693
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,2782,659
Hutts GateSaint Helena 14,7809,184
HailSaudi Arabia 7,9244,924
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,4304,617
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 7,2304,493
HaejuSouth Korea 1,8051,122
HyesanSouth Korea 1,377856
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,1824,463
HalaibSudan 8,7055,409
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,3825,830
HudeibaSudan 9,2885,772
HaparandaSweden 5,6833,531
HarnosandSweden 6,1473,820
HamaSyria 7,5844,712
HassakahSyria 7,2304,493
Hua HinThailand 5,4933,413
HakkariTurkey 6,9624,326
Hull, EnglandUk 7,5504,691
HersonUkraine 6,8524,258
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,8944,284
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,5415,929
Hanover, NhUsa 8,9525,563
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,0425,619
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,2255,733
Hart, MiUsa 8,5495,312
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,1555,689
Hartington, NeUsa 8,2575,131
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,8286,108
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,9724,954
Hays, KsUsa 8,5275,299
Healdsburg, CaUsa 7,3404,561
Hebron, NeUsa 8,4765,267
Helena, MtUsa 7,2314,493
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,9015,531
Henderson, NcUsa 9,6315,985
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,6035,967
Hermit, CoUsa 8,2435,122
Hernando, MsUsa 9,3195,791
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,7626,066
Highmore, SdUsa 7,9594,946
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,2995,778
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,9425,557
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,7855,459
Holly, CoUsa 8,4855,272
Homer, AkUsa 4,3182,683
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,8455,496
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,2135,725
Horton, KsUsa 8,6155,353
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,9724,954
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,3605,816
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,5555,316
Houma, LaUsa 9,8096,095
Houston, TexasUsa 9,5655,944
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,2385,741
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,4645,881
Huron, SdUsa 8,0505,002
HanoiVietnam 4,3662,713
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 5,3443,321
HarareZimbabwe 12,6137,838


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -