Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Im Poliny Osipenko

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Im Poliny Osipenko. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Im Poliny Osipenko with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,5553,452
KandaharAfghanistan 6,0163,738
KhostAfghanistan 5,5963,478
KunduzAfghanistan 5,4173,366
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 18,59311,554
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3675,821
KlagenfurtAustria 7,7074,789
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,5514,071
KandiBenin 11,6797,258
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,4794,026
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,1125,041
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,1115,040
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,5914,096
Kenora, OnCanada 7,6844,775
Kingston, OnCanada 8,8125,476
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,4342,755
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,4063,360
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,5214,674
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,7255,422
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,7392,945
KashiChina 4,7432,947
KunmingChina 4,1602,585
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4527,738
KhargaEgypt 8,7945,465
KosseirEgypt 8,5105,288
KajaaniFinland 5,6773,528
KuopioFinland 5,7813,592
KuusamoFinland 5,5013,418
KarlsruheGermany 7,7214,798
KasselGermany 7,4654,639
KonstanzGermany 7,8174,858
KumasiGhana 12,3417,669
KalamataGreece 8,2265,112
KerkiraGreece 8,0995,033
Kythira IslandGreece 8,2465,124
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,7224,177
Kap TobinGreenland 6,2493,883
KankanGuinea 12,3097,649
KindiaGuinea 12,4807,755
KissidougouGuinea 12,4407,730
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,6374,124
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 3,8512,393
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 3,8522,394
KeszthelyHungary 7,5734,706
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,9074,292
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,2493,262
KotaIndia 5,8493,634
KozhikodeIndia 7,0544,383
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 7,0684,392
KermanIran 6,7094,169
KermanshahIran 7,0134,358
Khoram AbadIran 7,0164,360
KilkennyIreland 7,8614,885
KingstonJamaica 11,5597,183
KagoshimaJapan 2,3691,472
KanazawaJapan 1,7601,094
KaruizawaJapan 1,7941,115
KatsuuraJapan 1,9441,208
KawaguchikoJapan 1,8901,174
KitamiesashiJapan 944586
KobeJapan 1,9731,226
KochiJapan 2,1091,311
KofuJapan 1,8701,162
KumagayaJapan 1,8231,133
KumamotoJapan 2,2291,385
KumejimaJapan 3,0121,871
KureJapan 2,0461,272
KushiroJapan 1,202747
KutchanJapan 1,105686
KyotoJapan 1,9361,203
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,7532,332
KitaleKenya 10,6936,645
Kuwait CityKuwait 7,3834,588
KufraLibya 9,3315,799
KaunasLithuania 6,5754,086
KlaipedaLithuania 6,6164,111
KybartaiLithuania 6,6414,127
KarongaMalawi 11,7377,294
Kota BharuMalaysia 6,0143,737
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 5,4973,416
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,3563,950
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 6,0613,767
KuantanMalaysia 6,2133,861
KuchingMalaysia 6,1613,829
KayesMali 11,9697,438
KeniebaMali 12,1277,536
KidalMali 11,0296,854
KitaMali 12,0377,480
KoutiaMali 11,9447,422
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,6183,491
KisinevMoldova 7,0014,351
KhalkhgolMongolia 1,380858
KhatgalMongolia 2,5031,556
KhovdMongolia 3,1811,977
KhujirtMongolia 2,4801,541
KhutagMongolia 2,3721,474
KenitraMorocco 9,7296,046
KalewaMyanmar 4,8182,994
KathaMyanmar 4,6082,863
KawthaungMyanmar 5,8193,616
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,2053,234
KengtungMyanmar 4,6772,907
KhamtiMyanmar 4,4842,787
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,2158,833
KathmanduNepal 5,0033,109
KoumacNew Caledonia 8,5495,312
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,1346,919
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,8156,721
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,0416,861
KarioiNew Zealand 10,8896,766
KawerauNew Zealand 10,7896,705
KopuaNew Zealand 10,9756,820
KanoNigeria 11,3007,022
KangnungNorth Korea 1,7341,078
KarasjokNorway 5,3693,336
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,5954,098
KristiansandNorway 6,8694,269
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,4173,988
KhasabOman 7,0864,404
KarachiPakistan 6,4784,025
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,4594,014
KhanpurPakistan 5,9143,675
KhuzdarPakistan 6,2543,886
KororPalau 5,0163,117
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,2294,492
KlodzkoPoland 7,2654,514
KoszalinPoland 6,9444,315
KrakowPoland 7,1624,451
KalakanRussia 1,326824
KaliningradRussia 6,7244,178
KamenskoeRussia 2,0721,288
KandalaksaRussia 5,3083,299
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,8343,004
KazanRussia 5,3203,306
KemRussia 5,3743,339
KerchRussia 6,7504,195
KhabarovskRussia 445276
KirenskRussia 1,8881,173
KirovRussia 5,1203,182
KljuciRussia 1,6251,010
KolpasevRussia 3,3532,084
KorfRussia 1,9961,241
KostromaRussia 5,6023,481
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 2,6231,630
KotlasRussia 5,1063,173
KrasnodarRussia 6,6314,121
KrasnojarskRussia 4,9663,086
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,8172,993
KrasnoyarskRussia 2,8161,750
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,0812,536
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,4083,361
KurganRussia 4,4592,771
KurskRussia 6,2613,891
KyraRussia 1,7371,080
KigaliRwanda 11,2847,012
KoldaSenegal 12,2577,616
KabalaSierra Leone 12,4807,755
KosiceSlovakia 7,2204,486
KimberleySouth Africa 13,9458,665
KimchaekSouth Korea 1,419882
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,1054,415
KadugliSudan 10,1466,305
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,3325,799
KassalaSudan 9,3175,789
KhartoumSudan 9,5525,936
KostiSudan 9,7626,066
KalmarSweden 6,7184,175
KaresuandoSweden 5,5363,440
KarlstadSweden 6,5774,087
KristianstadSweden 6,8554,260
KamishliSyria 7,1574,447
KanchanaburiThailand 5,3743,340
Khlong YaiThailand 5,4243,371
Khon KaenThailand 4,9683,087
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 5,3923,351
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 5,1493,200
KairouanTunisia 8,9325,550
KahramanmarasTurkey 7,3634,576
KarsTurkey 6,7634,202
KastamonuTurkey 7,2254,490
KayseriTurkey 7,3524,568
KonyaTurkey 7,5824,711
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,6493,510
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,9583,702
KinlossUk 7,2524,506
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,4023,978
KievUkraine 6,6434,128
KirillovkaUkraine 6,6004,101
KirovogradUkraine 6,7174,174
KlepininoUkraine 6,8484,255
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,6384,125
Kovel’Ukraine 6,8494,256
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,7054,166
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,7355,428
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 6,9764,335
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,6845,396
Keene, NhUsa 9,0585,629
Kenton, OhUsa 8,9205,543
Kenton, OkUsa 8,5315,301
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,6866,641
Kimball, NeUsa 8,1125,041
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,0822,537
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,8595,505
Kinston, NcUsa 9,7356,049
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,0994,411
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,4495,872
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,3472,701
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 3,5912,231
KabompoZambia 12,7087,897
KabweZambia 12,4957,765
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,4887,760
KafirondaZambia 12,3587,679
KaomaZambia 12,7727,937
KasamaZambia 11,9467,424
KasempaZambia 12,5927,825
KawambwaZambia 12,0487,487
KaroiZimbabwe 12,6237,844


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -