Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Im Poliny Osipenko

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Im Poliny Osipenko. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Im Poliny Osipenko with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,0434,998
Villa DoloresArgentina 17,14810,656
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 17,01710,575
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 17,30310,752
ViennaAustria 7,4744,645
VitebskBelarus 6,2683,895
VassourasBrazil 16,67710,364
VicosaBrazil 16,49410,249
VitoriaBrazil 16,43510,213
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 15,8439,845
VarnaBulgaria 7,3794,585
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,3815,208
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 6,4604,015
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,6374,124
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,7054,167
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 6,4914,034
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 6,4964,037
ValdiviaChile 17,35610,785
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,41810,824
VallenarChile 16,61010,322
ValparaisoChile 16,92910,520
VanguardiaColombia 13,1158,150
Vasquez CoboColombia 14,1258,777
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,8564,260
VestervigDenmark 6,9894,343
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 11,7017,271
Villa RivaDominican Republic 11,6567,243
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 11,5507,177
VilsandiEstonia 6,3633,954
VaasaFinland 5,9813,717
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,9794,337
VeravalIndia 6,5744,085
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,9943,724
ValentiaIreland 8,0034,973
VeniceItaly 7,8964,907
VeronaItaly 7,9684,952
VicenzaItaly 7,9254,925
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,2265,112
ViterboItaly 8,1985,095
VolterraItaly 8,1585,069
VientianeLaos 4,8353,004
VarenaLithuania 6,5984,100
VilniusLithuania 6,5434,066
VeracruzMexico 10,5806,575
VlissingenNetherlands 7,6554,757
VaernesNorway 6,2943,911
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,4934,035
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,1393,193
VillarricaParaguay 16,85810,476
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,3094,542
VanavaraRussia 2,2511,399
VasileviciRussia 6,5274,056
Velikie LukiRussia 6,1653,831
VerhojanskRussia 1,6931,052
ViljujskRussia 1,529950
VitimRussia 1,6701,038
Vize IslandRussia 3,7052,302
VladivostokRussia 1,089677
VolgogradRussia 6,0553,762
VologdaRussia 5,5343,439
VoronezRussia 6,1153,800
Vrangelja IslandRussia 3,0151,873
VytegraRussia 5,5693,461
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 9,8116,097
ValenciaSpain 8,9855,583
ValladolidSpain 8,9125,538
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,9695,574
VisbySweden 6,5564,074
VanTurkey 6,9144,296
ValleyUk 7,7214,798
VinnitsaUkraine 6,8344,247
Vacaville, CaUsa 7,4114,606
Valdez, AkUsa 4,5122,804
Valentine, NeUsa 8,0935,029
Vancouver, WaUsa 6,7714,208
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,2565,130
Vevay, InUsa 9,1125,662
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,5285,921
Victoria, TxUsa 9,6005,965
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,3715,202


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -