Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Im Poliny Osipenko

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Im Poliny Osipenko. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Im Poliny Osipenko with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 10,1456,304
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,1255,670
AlgiersAlgeria 9,1205,668
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,9195,543
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 17,70411,002
AzulArgentina 17,85611,096
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 9,7176,038
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8896,145
Alice SpringsAustralia 8,4785,268
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,4655,260
AmberleyAustralia 9,0405,617
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,5894,094
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,5784,088
AimoresBrazil 16,34710,158
AlagoinhasBrazil 15,5319,651
AltamiraBrazil 14,4849,000
Alto TapajosBrazil 14,8429,223
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 16,74510,406
ApodiBrazil 14,7899,190
AracajuBrazil 15,3649,547
AracuaiBrazil 16,0609,980
AragarcasBrazil 15,8829,869
AraxaBrazil 16,35010,160
Arco VerdeBrazil 15,0889,376
Abbotsford, BcCanada 6,5164,049
Agassiz, BcCanada 6,5294,057
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,6822,910
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,9125,538
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,9753,091
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,8244,862
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,8824,898
AbecheChad 10,4326,483
AntofagastaChile 16,0689,985
AricaChile 15,5679,674
AltaiChina 3,4282,130
Aepto.San LuisColombia 13,2968,262
Antonio NarinoColombia 13,2508,234
AraucaColombia 12,9158,026
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,5747,193
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,6657,249
AzuaDominican Republic 11,7007,270
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,3215,171
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,2905,151
AswanEgypt 8,7895,462
AsyutEgypt 8,6265,360
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,4437,111
AsmaraEritrea 9,1695,698
AssabEritrea 9,1135,663
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,7336,048
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,3865,211
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,4996,524
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,5327,166
AccraGhana 12,3827,695
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,6884,777
AthensGreece 8,0555,006
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,0785,020
AasiaatGreenland 6,5254,055
AmmassalikGreenland 6,8824,276
AputiteqGreenland 6,6174,112
AkureyriIceland 6,7064,167
AgraIndia 5,5363,440
AhmedabadIndia 6,2393,877
AkolaIndia 6,1443,818
AllahabadIndia 5,4303,374
AmritsarIndia 5,3953,353
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,2893,908
AbadanIran 7,2694,517
ArakIran 6,8704,269
AlbengaItaly 8,2085,100
AlgheroItaly 8,5315,301
AmendolaItaly 8,1215,046
AnconaItaly 8,0244,986
ArezzoItaly 8,1115,040
AbidjanIvory Coast 12,5997,829
AdiakeIvory Coast 12,5657,808
AbashiriJapan 1,096681
AburatsuJapan 2,3541,463
AikawaJapan 1,606998
AjiroJapan 1,9421,207
AkitaJapan 1,439894
AkuneJapan 2,3231,444
AomoriJapan 1,329826
AsahikawaJapan 1,056656
AsosanJapan 2,2151,377
AmmanJordan 7,8974,907
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,4292,752
AinaziLatvia 6,3063,919
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,2076,964
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,0646,875
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,5887,201
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,9056,776
AtarMauritania 11,3877,076
AgalegaMauritius 10,2476,368
AcapulcoMexico 10,6216,600
AayanbulagMongolia 2,8011,740
AltaiMongolia 2,9471,831
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,5111,560
AgadirMorocco 10,2356,360
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,5384,684
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,3057,025
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,9976,834
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,7506,680
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,6206,599
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,2296,978
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,1866,951
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,6126,594
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,5976,585
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,5956,584
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,5956,584
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,5956,584
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,5956,584
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,8467,361
AgadezNiger 10,8516,743
AsuncionParaguay 16,77110,422
ArequipaPeru 15,3099,513
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 4,0022,487
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 12,4147,714
AradRomania 7,4424,625
AjanRussia 461287
AldanRussia 981610
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,7283,559
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,5842,227
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 426264
AnadyrRussia 2,6791,665
ArkhangelskRussia 5,1753,216
ArmavirRussia 6,5264,055
AstrakhanRussia 6,0373,751
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,8695,511
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,8465,497
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,0895,648
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,0995,654
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,3205,792
Abu HamedSudan 9,1525,687
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,7066,032
AqiqSudan 8,9575,566
ArbaatSudan 8,8945,527
AromaSudan 9,3005,779
AtbaraSudan 9,2745,763
Abu KamalSyria 7,3934,594
AleppoSyria 7,4674,640
AranyaprathetThailand 5,2543,265
AtakpameTogo 12,1227,533
AdanaTurkey 7,5104,667
AfyonTurkey 7,6264,739
AnkaraTurkey 7,3944,595
AntalyaTurkey 7,7784,833
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,0343,750
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,2624,513
AberporthUk 7,8354,869
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,7924,842
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,9544,321
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,7994,225
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,3404,561
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,3534,569
ArtigasUruguay 17,34710,779
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,4425,867
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,9404,934
Aberdeen, WaUsa 6,6034,103
Abilene, TxUsa 9,1245,670
Ada, MnUsa 7,8504,878
Adrian, MiUsa 8,8185,480
Aiken, ScUsa 9,7056,031
Akron, OhUsa 9,0135,601
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,3515,190
Albany, GaUsa 9,8386,113
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,0405,618
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,3155,167
Albion, NeUsa 8,2855,149
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,5345,303
Aledo, IlUsa 8,6675,386
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,0955,030
Algona, IaUsa 8,3535,191
Alice, TxUsa 9,6295,984
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,2195,729
Alliance, NeUsa 8,0695,014
Alma, MiUsa 8,6835,396
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,5205,295
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,1195,666
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,7595,443
Amherst, MaUsa 9,1405,680
Amite, LaUsa 9,7066,031
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,3322,692
Anderson, InUsa 8,9525,563
Anderson, ScUsa 9,5675,945
Angelica, NyUsa 9,0055,596
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,8185,480
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 5,6023,481
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,0296,232
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,4256,478
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,5395,928
Ashland, WiUsa 8,0765,019
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 6,6654,142
Atchison, KsUsa 8,6415,370
Athens, GaUsa 9,6646,005
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,6545,999
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,3695,822
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 2,4501,522
Auburn, NeUsa 8,5625,321
Augusta, GaUsa 9,7726,072
Augusta, MtUsa 7,1964,472
Aurora, IlUsa 8,6795,393
Austin, TxUsa 9,4225,855
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,2593,268
AndizanUzbekistan 4,9013,046
AcariguaVenezuela 12,7017,893
AdenYemen 8,9805,580


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -