Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Im Poliny Osipenko

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Im Poliny Osipenko. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Im Poliny Osipenko with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,8973,665
ChlefAlgeria 9,2465,746
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,0245,608
CeresArgentina 17,09110,620
ChamicalArgentina 16,94110,527
ChepesArgentina 17,01710,574
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 18,13011,266
ConcordiaArgentina 17,38910,805
CórdobaArgentina 17,13110,645
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,14110,651
CorrientesArgentina 16,96310,541
CairnsAustralia 7,7564,820
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 9,8326,110
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8785,517
CedunaAustralia 9,4055,844
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 8,8175,479
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 8,1365,056
Cobar MoAustralia 9,3735,825
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 7,4084,603
Coffs HarbourAustralia 9,3405,804
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,2525,749
ChittagongBangladesh 5,0453,135
CharnocksBarbados 12,5747,813
CotonouBenin 12,1797,568
C. ItapemirimBrazil 16,49910,253
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 16,74010,402
CabroboBrazil 15,1199,395
CaceresBrazil 15,7839,808
CaetiteBrazil 15,7489,786
Campina GrandeBrazil 14,9419,285
Campo GrandeBrazil 16,33410,150
Campo MouraoBrazil 16,77310,423
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 16,71010,384
Campos SalesBrazil 14,9579,294
CanavieirasBrazil 15,9099,886
CaparaoBrazil 16,46510,232
CapinopolisBrazil 16,22710,084
CaratingaBrazil 16,38610,183
CaravelasBrazil 16,14110,030
CarinhanhaBrazil 15,7629,795
CarolinaBrazil 14,9899,314
Castro, ParanáBrazil 16,89410,498
CataguasesBrazil 16,56410,293
CatalaoBrazil 16,18910,060
CatanduvaBrazil 16,50510,256
CaxiasBrazil 14,7289,152
Caxias Do SulBrazil 17,35310,784
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,7629,174
Cel. PachecoBrazil 16,58510,306
ChapecoBrazil 17,10110,627
Cidade VeraBrazil 15,3959,566
CipoBrazil 15,3979,568
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 15,0769,368
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,30310,131
CordeiroBrazil 16,63510,337
CorrentinaBrazil 15,6839,745
CorumbaBrazil 16,11510,014
CoximBrazil 16,11810,016
CrateusBrazil 14,7559,169
CuiabaBrazil 15,7679,798
CuritibaBrazil 16,97410,548
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,7514,195
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,6073,485
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,2943,911
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,6904,157
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,4364,000
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,1854,465
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,9433,071
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,0663,770
Cape St James, BcCanada 5,8473,633
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,1485,063
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,7304,182
Chapais, QcCanada 8,2745,141
Charlo, NbCanada 8,6445,371
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,8875,523
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,8815,519
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,2573,888
Chatham, NbCanada 8,7655,447
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,5074,044
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,7504,816
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,0785,020
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,8454,253
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,1043,172
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,2033,855
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,6384,125
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,2305,114
Comox, BcCanada 6,3313,934
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,7343,563
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,6014,102
Coronation, AbCanada 6,7874,217
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,7944,222
ChicoChile 17,89411,119
ChillanChile 17,17910,675
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,13310,646
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,45710,226
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,74511,027
Curico-General FreireChile 17,09210,621
ChangchunChina 1,258782
ChangduChina 3,9522,456
ChangshaChina 3,3212,064
ChengduChina 3,5722,220
ChongqingChina 3,5332,195
Camilo DazaColombia 12,7617,930
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,8294,865
CamagueyCuba 11,1566,933
CasablancaCuba 10,8066,715
ChebCzech Republic 7,4684,641
CopenhagenDenmark 6,9454,316
CabreraDominican Republic 11,6077,212
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,6607,246
CotuiDominican Republic 11,6577,244
CanarEcuador 13,5798,438
CairoEgypt 8,3305,177
CaenFrance 8,0114,978
ChateaurouxFrance 8,1715,077
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,5948,448
CocobeachGabon 12,3017,644
CologneGermany 7,5864,714
ChiosGreece 7,8954,906
CorfuGreece 8,0995,033
ConakryGuinea 12,5587,804
CatacamasHonduras 11,4947,143
CholutecaHonduras 11,5977,207
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,6144,110
CherrapunjiIndia 4,7972,981
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,7972,981
ChahbaharIran 6,8694,268
ClaremorrisIreland 7,7884,839
ClonesIreland 7,6944,781
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,7274,801
CorkIreland 7,9634,948
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,9684,952
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,6325,364
CameriItaly 8,0434,998
CampobassoItaly 8,1665,075
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,5385,306
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,6265,361
Cape FrascaItaly 8,6105,350
Cape MeleItaly 8,2145,104
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,2825,146
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,5325,302
CerviaItaly 8,0194,983
CiampinoItaly 8,2355,117
Cimone MountainItaly 8,0895,027
Cisa PassItaly 8,0945,030
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,2465,124
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,8074,852
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,6025,345
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,2935,154
ChibaJapan 1,8911,175
ChichibuJapan 1,8381,142
ChichijimaJapan 2,8561,775
ChoshiJapan 1,8861,172
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 7,6984,784
ChilekaMalawi 12,1617,557
ChitedzeMalawi 12,1057,522
ChitipaMalawi 11,7577,306
ChihuahuaMexico 9,1575,690
ComitanMexico 11,0666,876
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,1913,226
ChoibalsanMongolia 1,6261,011
ChoirMongolia 2,1341,326
CasablancaMorocco 9,8416,115
ChindeMozambique 12,3087,648
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,7073,546
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,2756,385
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,8626,750
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,3767,069
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,2176,970
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,2156,969
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,2096,965
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,9666,815
CondegaNicaragua 11,6277,225
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,2093,859
ChejuNorth Korea 2,2481,397
ChunchonNorth Korea 1,7511,088
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 1,9211,194
ChhorPakistan 6,2293,871
ChitralPakistan 5,2813,282
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 16,88410,492
ConcepcionParaguay 16,58310,305
CajamarcaPeru 14,0638,739
ChachapoyasPeru 13,9988,699
ChiclayoPeru 13,9628,676
ChimbotePeru 14,2608,861
CuzcoPeru 15,0099,327
CzestochowaPoland 7,1274,429
CoimbraPortugal 9,1755,701
CalafatRomania 7,5604,698
CeahlauRomania 7,1484,442
ClujRomania 7,2834,526
ConstantaRomania 7,2564,509
CraiovaRomania 7,4854,652
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,0971,925
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,6642,277
Cape SalaurovaRussia 2,3311,448
Cape SmidtaRussia 2,9081,807
Cape UelenRussia 3,2732,034
Cape ZolotojRussia 594369
CaraRussia 1,269789
Cerdyn’Russia 4,6862,912
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 2,4051,495
ChitaRussia 1,572977
Cita/ KadalaRussia 1,561970
CokurdahRussia 2,1041,307
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 894555
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,7679,176
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,386861
CaceresSpain 9,1865,708
CadizSpain 9,4885,896
Ciudad RealSpain 9,1565,690
CordobaSpain 9,3055,782
ColomboSri Lanka 7,1884,467
ChaiyaphumThailand 5,0703,151
ChanthaburiThailand 5,3803,343
Chiang MaiThailand 4,9513,077
Chiang RaiThailand 4,7882,975
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 5,3643,333
ChumphonThailand 5,7363,564
CanakkaleTurkey 7,7264,801
CorumTurkey 7,2294,492
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,5933,475
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,5483,447
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,8774,895
CernovcyUkraine 7,0364,372
ChernigovUkraine 6,5244,054
CarrascoUruguay 17,82311,075
ColoniaUruguay 17,71911,011
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 11,9527,427
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,1355,677
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,3765,826
Camden, ScUsa 9,7406,053
Canton, NyUsa 8,7735,451
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,2325,115
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,7826,078
Caribou, MeUsa 8,7325,426
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,8805,518
Casper, WyUsa 7,8204,860
Centralia, WaUsa 6,6444,129
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,2305,736
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,5995,965
Charles City, IaUsa 8,3935,215
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,8956,149
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,8876,144
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,2705,760
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,6175,976
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,3955,838
Chaska, MnUsa 8,1955,093
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,4845,894
Chazy, NyUsa 8,8225,482
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,9425,557
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,7056,031
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,3915,214
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,0595,008
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,7105,413
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,6855,397
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,2724,519
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,9865,584
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,9734,954
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,0955,652
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,0915,649
Circleville, OhUsa 9,0985,654
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,5075,286
Clark, SdUsa 8,0004,971
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,3605,816
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,2185,728
Clayton, NmUsa 8,5755,329
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,9485,560
Clinton, IaUsa 8,6065,348
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 3,8752,408
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,7855,459
College Park, MdUsa 9,3515,811
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,2805,145
Columbia, MoUsa 8,8345,489
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,7416,053
Columbus, GaUsa 9,0305,612
Columbus, InUsa 9,0535,626
Columbus, KsUsa 8,8955,528
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,0605,630
Conception, MoUsa 8,6045,347
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,5345,303
Conway, ArUsa 9,2195,729
Conway, ScUsa 9,8076,094
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,9835,582
Corning, ArUsa 9,1615,693
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,9285,548
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,6756,012
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,3065,783
Cortland, NyUsa 8,9935,588
Corvallis, OrUsa 6,8264,242
Covington, LaUsa 9,7006,028
Covington, TnUsa 9,2025,718
Crete, NeUsa 8,4235,234
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,5324,680
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,5613,456
CimbajUzbekistan 5,5613,456
CaracasVenezuela 12,6717,874
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,0168,088
CoroVenezuela 12,4887,760
ChipataZambia 12,1397,543
ChomaZambia 12,7957,951
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,7067,896


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -